8807 Parliament Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8807 Parliament Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.34 / -81.6405
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lindfields
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Rodrigo Marsal
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Private Pool Move In Ready! Enjoy Florida living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a private screened in pool and spacious backyard. This home is move in ready and comes complete with a washer and dryer for your convenience. Lawn care and pool maintenance are included, so you can relax and enjoy your new home without the extra work. The open floor plan offers a comfortable living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a primary suite with its own private bath. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, this home is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and easy living. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1419.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3955-0001-0860
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 Bloomsbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,275.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3041 Bloomsbury Drive More Like This

Pool home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. As you enter the home you will notice a ceramic tile in the family/dinning room and bedrooms, and a sliding door to the pool deck. The kitchen with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111815
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Celebration Avenue 729, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,280.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

729 Celebration Avenue 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor home located in the beautiful community of Celebration, Florida! This inviting property offers comfort and convenience, just a short walk to Downtown Celebratio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110905
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CFL
  3. Contact Trey Aulls III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3138 Britannia Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Condo in Gated Community Near Disney! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo is located in a des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147856
  2. Provided by COVENANT HERITAGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tara Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Stone Creek Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7521 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in the highly desirable Celebration community. This two story home features an open concept floor plan with generous living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yaquelin Pou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3024 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home in Encantada Resort! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Seaside Mist Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1102 Seaside Mist Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated townhome living with the Captiva floorplan, offering 1,611 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space that blends comfort and style. This corner unit townhome provides added privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,611.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395584
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jessica Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, Nice community ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400932
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7524 Stone Creek Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7524 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

great towhmoe close to dysney in lake wilson

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406309
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8945 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Move in ready! Just bring your personal items! This charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome in the resort style community, of west lucaya village, located less than 5 miles to disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434302
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hope Owens Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Features include a private screened pool, open living areas, laundry room, and exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505486
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice