5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.558 / -80.7014
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Greens Condo
  • Building: Greens Condo
  • Elementary School: Sadler Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: William Moxey
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home in The Greens Community, with a pond view! Step inside, to this open and bright, split floorplan where youll find a spacious living and dining area that opens to a screened in porch overlooking greenspace and a pond. Perfect for relaxing or enjoying the Florida sunshine. The kitchen has been refreshed with all new shaker style cabinets, modern quartz countertops, and completed with stainless steel appliances, providing both modern style and practical storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the homes living spaces. Tasteful modern light fixtures and ceiling fans were also added to give the space a clean, updated feel. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with each bedroom positioned near its own full bathroom both featuring updated vanities, and both hosting tub/shower combinations, and walk in closets. Conveniently located near the Mall at Millenia, Florida Mall, I 4, Floridas Turnpike, and SR 408, with easy access to shopping, dining, World Class attractions and JUST 20 min to DISNEY! MOVE IN READY and well located, this condo is a great opportunity to own in the heart of Orlando. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Sadler Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENS CONDOMINIUM 8919/2522 & 9717/1775 UNIT 4827
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-04-827
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4827
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5501 Pga Boulevard 4724, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$200,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

5501 Pga Boulevard 4724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5501 PGA Blvd in Orlando! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, I 4, and everything C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Pga Boulevard 4913, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$215,000.00 ($178.28 / sqft )

5526 Pga Boulevard 4913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condominium featuring a functional split bedroom floor plan and comfortable living space. The open living and dining areas create a flexible layout ideal for everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375389
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Brady Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Park Central Drive 527, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

5124 Park Central Drive 527 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo on the Second Floor in the Gated Park Central Community of Belmont. Offering a relaxing, open concept layout with serene water views, this home gives yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400054
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort style and convenience in a centrally located Orlando community. This move in ready residence was thoughtfully remodeled in 2023 featuring new cabinets counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385096
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice