431 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Thompson Village Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $380,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6802 / -81.4852
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Thompson Village
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This beautifully designed end unit Hamilton townhome with no rear neighbors offers added privacy and comfort in an open concept layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. The spacious Great Room flows seamlessly to a covered rear lanaiperfect for entertaining or outdoor livingwhile beautiful Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring enhances the 1st floor interior main living areas. The well appointed kitchen showcases 42" upper cabinetry, stylish quartz countertops, sleek tile backsplash, large center island, pantry closet, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack and Jill bath with separate vanities, while the oversized Primary suite features a large walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, and a walk in shower with upgraded wall tile surround. Decorative stone accents on front exterior, along with a brick paver driveway and lead walk, complete this homes attractive curb appeal. Thompson Village is centrally located with shopping and dining nearby, quick access to major thoroughfares, and features a playground, and guest parking areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hamilton
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Clay Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group / Jake Doty
  • Association Phone: 352-554-8219
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THOMPSON ROAD TOWNHOMES 115/87 LOT 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-21-28-8639-00-560
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882802
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,999.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

640 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautifully crafted Galene townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an oversized two car garage, and flexible living spaces, all located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885266
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Falconhurst Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$418,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

1882 Falconhurst Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + flex room, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas premier luxury homebuilder. Designed with both comfort and style i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397866
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$389,900.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

1955 Stake Out Way New Construction More Like This

Why wait for new construction when you can move immediately into this never occupied former model home, perfectly situated in the serene community of Bronsons Ridge. This rare end unit townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,999.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

715 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion July 2026. This beautifully crafted 3 bed, 2.5 bath Galene townhome offers modern convenience with flexible living spaces, a spacious 2 car garage, all located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883562
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice