9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3368 / -81.6515
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Caribe Cove Ph 05 Condo
  • Building: Caribe Cove Ph 05 Condo
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Deborah Armitage
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Caribe Cove / Treasure Trove area, ideally positioned for personal use, vacation rental, or investment ownership near Disney and Central Floridas major attractions. This spacious condo offers a comfortable open layout, updated interior finishes, stylish furnishings, and a screened balcony for relaxing after a day at the parks. The unit is currently used as a short term rental and has strong guest appeal, including Airbnb Superhost status and a 4.8 star rating. Recent major improvements include a newer HVAC system, offering added value and peace of mind for the next owner. The HOA includes water, sewer, internet, basic cable, trash, landscaping, exterior maintenance, and community amenities, helping simplify ownership and operations. Enjoy a fully furnished setup with high quality furniture, attractive dcor, and a vacation ready layout designed for both guest comfort and owner convenience. Located in a well established resort style community with easy access to Disney, shopping, dining, golf, major highways. Whether you are looking for a Florida vacation home, an income producing short term rental, or a turnkey investment property, this condo offers a strong combination of location, condition, furnishings, and rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 843.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Caribe Cove Condominium Assn/Jamie McKay
  • Association Phone: 407-997-4444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBE COVE PH 5 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 22-28 OR 3554/264 UNIT 5204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3145-0005-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: 0411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$268,500.00 ($204.18 / sqft )

8842 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palms! This beautifully updated furnished condo offers peaceful views of the community gazebo and park right from your oversized, screened lanai with a ceiling fanperfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366441
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($538.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant resort style living at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr, Suite 511a beautifully appointed condo hotel unit located within Embassy Suites by Hilton. This studio style suite offers stunning views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395359
  2. Provided by BROKER HUB REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice