8045 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8045 Lost Shaker Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3361 / -81.6083
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Margaritaville Rolling Oaks
  • Provided by: LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Autumn Makin
  • 407-383-6497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Feeling stuck? Looking for a vacation home or a home that FEELS like vacation? Longing for that Lost Shaker of Salt?! The Margaritaville Resort Cottages can solve ALL these woes! This world famous resort exudes cheer with a colorful palette of tropical hues and lush landscaping! Imagine owning a 3 story Island style home drenched in aqua blue with stylish awnings and crisp white balconies, this wins hands down for curb appeal!! Worth mentioning is the quality construction and choice of a concrete tile roof in lieu of shingles and a center of state location! The interior is fully furnished with superbly crafted Ethan Allen furniture guaranteed to last with solid wood construction and durable fabrics, a 55k package. All bedding & linens are from the Margaritaville Hotel, ensuring the same luxurious slumber! Everything is included from tvs to modems to artwork and silverware! All appliances large and small also convey! Luxury vinyl plank keeps things cohesive and very low maintenance. This floor plan is spacious and gives plenty of privacy to large parties looking to kick back and relax! The backyard has a new hot tub and is a great spot to lounge and enjoy a cocktail or two, because its always 5 oclock somewhere! Yes, it can get catchyso dont blow out your flip flop or step on a pop top rushing to see this amazing life you could be living or benefitting from! A cheeseburger in paradise is an understatement with an incredible array of restaurants and specialty shoppes throughout the resort. Sunset Walk offers an array of international delicacies. Dine and dance the night away at Estefans Kitchen enjoying decadent Cuban cuisine or pop into the Wharf for fresh seafood, a cold beer and live music! With countless choices and activities youll never run out of new experiences to try and savor. On site make a splash at the Island H20 water park, one of the many pools or jump on the free shuttle to the parks! A reservation is required thru Fins Up Beach Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1948.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 468.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 27
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-0270
  • Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308354
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($82.47 / sqft )

8956 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, great price improvement!! It is really priced to sell quickly!! Beautiful 6 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom, hideaway open floor plan on a corner lot in the desirable Windsor at Westside Community. Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358195
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7978 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

7978 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home less than 10 miles from Walt Disney World. Make this your new fulltime residence, or earn money on short term vacation rentals. Top features include a heated pool and spa for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Barbara Liston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

1929 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation rental fully loaded and already cash flowing. Being built in 2022, you will be fall in love with this low maintenance home. This 6 bed, 5 bath stunner in Solara Resort checks ever

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395222
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7887 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$541,900.00 ($189.67 / sqft )

7887 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The new construction Verona plan was crafted to surpass your expectations. All who enter will fall in love with its spacious layout and features, including all new kitchen appliances and multiple walk

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467734
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8894 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

8894 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in a prime locationjust minutes from Disney! Fully furnished and move in ready, this spacious retreat comfort, style, and flexibility for personal use or shor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316693
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7792 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($189.37 / sqft )

7792 Somersworth Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7792 Somersworth Drive in Reunion Resorta stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Verona model built in 2023 and offered fully furnished, with the rare flexibility to be used as a short term rental, l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378206
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Justin Pekarek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7752 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$547,900.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

7752 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

When it comes to finding the perfect home, the Verona is sure to be the home that ends your search. The covered porch welcomes you to see the beauty that awaits inside. From the foyer to the family ro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331032
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice