204 Wimbledon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Wimbledon Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7573 / -81.3726
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Heathrow Willowbrook Village
  • Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: KORR REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Denise Korrey
  • 407-732-6987
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of Heathrow's best values! This amazing one story home in Willowbrook Village of Heathrow is a must see! Highly desired Gated/ Guarded Golf Course Community in the Heart of Lake Mary. This single story home has a NEW TILE ROOF 2025, Exterior PAINT 2025, entire RE PLUMB 2024. HVAC and Water Heater less than eight years NEW. Some NEW stainless steel appliances to include double oven range/ stovetop and microwave 2026. All appliances GE Profile. Newer GE Washer and Dryer! This home has been meticulously maintained and lightly used in over a decade. Stunning, luxury wood flooring throughout the home. No carpet. Quaint breakfast bar and eat in kitchen. Double French Doors opening up to private patio. This home is the ideal entertainment home with such a wonderful flow of space to maximize functionality. Impressive High Vaulted Ceilings enhancing the brilliant natural light. Large family room with double sided wood burning fireplace shared with primary bedroom. The spacious living space also includes a dining room. Crown molding throughout! Charming second bath with granite and bathtub/ shower. Large primary bedroom with spacious walk in closet and an additional closet. Primary bathroom tastefully renovated with granite, dual sinks, wood bult in cabinetry, walk in tile shower and separate jetted luxury bathtub. Perfect way to relax at the end of a long day. For your morning coffee relax on the cozy patio. Privacy and beauty! Oversized, two car garage with shelving. Inside laundry and washer/ dryer included. Heathrow is a gated/ guarded Community with immense amenities. This wonderful community has fishing, soccer and basketball, playground, park and recreation center. Additionally, you can join Heathrows Golf/ Tennis/ Pool and Fitness center. Restaurants, shopping, I 4, 417/429 Wekiva Park Exchange minutes away for Disney or the Beach. Walking and biking trails and much more!!! Excellent A Rated Seminole County Schools. Location, Location, Location. Book your private viewing today before its too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1514.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jane Millen
  • Association Phone: 407-333-0884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEG LOT 6 WILLOWBROOK VILLAGE PB 42 PGS 9 TO 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-29-512-0000-0060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Sun Oaks Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$499,900.00 ($174.00 / sqft )

300 Sun Oaks Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious single family home that contains 2,130 sq ft and was built in 1991. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Hugh screened patio and large back y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347585
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Alamosa Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$439,000.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

2679 Alamosa Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price Improvement! Discover this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Lake Mary, FL. From the moment you enter the foyer, youre greet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398712
  2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Debi Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Oak View Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$515,000.00 ($174.87 / sqft )

108 Oak View Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to allow for updates, this is a rare opportunity to customize a home in one of Lake Marys most established and desirable neighborhoods just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387332
  2. Provided by APERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynde Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$479,000.00 ($196.23 / sqft )

233 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Huntington Pointe community, this well maintained home offers nearly 2000 sq ft of living space and outstanding value compared to larger homes currently listed in the neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397800
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Ramsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($201.33 / sqft )

120 Lakebreeze Circle More Like This

Well maintained single story home with an open living and dining area, vaulted ceilings, and large windows that fill the space with light. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524606
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Sundance Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$450,000.00 ($198.33 / sqft )

664 Sundance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Lake Mary! Featuring a spacious primary suite with private ensuite, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406044
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alexander Rodriguez, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice