1445 Peterson Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1445 Peterson Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7634 / -81.2961
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: The Reserve At Hidden Lake
  • Provided by: ENGINE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Zhen Tang
  • 407-801-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for modern living. The open concept kitchen is equipped with a newer fridge, Installed durable vinyl flooring last year all updated within the last two years. Conservation backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The HOA takes care of lawn maintenance, exterior painting, and roof, ensuring a low maintenance, worry free lifestyle. Ideally situated close to shops, and major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one attractive package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association Phone: 4076823443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 THE RESERVE AT HIDDEN LAKE PB 71 PGS 33 - 37
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-30-521-0000-0190
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3682 Soaring Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$299,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3682 Soaring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve at Eagle Estates. Featuring an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402322
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Victoria Glen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3026 Victoria Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 Baths townhome is located in a gated community in Seminole County. This home has been well maintained, very nice, and has lots of potential. The downstairs features a dece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363872
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Van Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Lake Eagle Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

517 Lake Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 517 Lake Eagle Ln a beautifully maintained home in one of Sanfords most desirable communities! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and locationideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3173 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$329,990.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3173 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Skylar Crest a new townhome community all about location! Situated off of Lake Mary Blvd, your new home will provide quick access to downtown Sanford and the RiverWalk,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384411
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$333,290.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

3145 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400195
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$333,990.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

3161 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401576
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$372,190.00 ($208.86 / sqft )

3207 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384978
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice