2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2224 Canopy Terrace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9676 / -81.2635
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Canopy Terrace
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Berlant
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Canopy Terrace community of DeLand. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly flowing into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a private en suite bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car attached garage with garage door opener and a 2 car driveway, providing plenty of parking and storage. Step outside to a private backyardperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and the charm of downtown DeLand, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CANOPY TERRACE HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 4076614774
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6-18-31 LOT 84 CANOPY TERRACE MB 63 PGS 139-143 PER OR 8399 PG 1524
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8106-10-00-0840
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Riley Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$360,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1338 Riley Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. WELCOME HOME! This is THE one you've been waiting for! This gorgeous property has thoughtfully designed living space and features modern sophistication and timeless appeal. Built in 2018 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Beers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Victoria Trails Blvd, DELAND, FL 32724
$449,900.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

404 Victoria Trails Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home built by DR Horton, featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Large windows throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947572
  2. Provided by THE CORNERSTONE GROUP
  3. Contact Maggie Carbone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946750
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice