2628 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2628 Roadster Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.323 / -81.5164
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  • Contact: Christine Butler
  • 407-997-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Open floor plan main floor with granite counter top kitchen, laundry and powder room. Sliding doors to over sized lanai with heated hot tub. Second floor with 2 ensuite bedrooms and baths. Top of the line amenities with resort style zero entry pool, water slide, pool bar and cabanas. Very open and private view. State of the art Clubhouse with restaurant, lounge, games room, fitness center, convenience store and tennis court. This stunning upgraded deluxe townhome is an investment opportunity in the highly sought after gated community of Regal Oaks at Old Town. With professional property management already in place, it offers a hassle free ownership experience and rental potential. Please note, this property is specifically tailored for investors seeking a rental asset. Located adjacent to Old Town and just a ten minute drive to Walt Disney World Resort, this home combines a prime location with rental income prospects. The management team provides comprehensive services, including marketing, property upkeep, guest check ins, thorough cleaning, communication, licensing, tourist taxes, insurance, and ongoing maintenance. The office is conveniently situated within the Clubhouse premises, ensuring seamless support and oversight. Additional support includes assistance with financial statements, current market analysis, and insights into the State of the Market, empowering you to make informed investment decisions. Dont miss this opportunity to grow your real estate portfolio with a beautifully upgraded, professionally managed rental home in a prime Florida location. Contact us today to learn more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard Peladino
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 281
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-2810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,500.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

2855 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and modern touches in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The bright and spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146142
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($183.94 / sqft )

1070 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Park Ridge community in Kissimmee. This spacious property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361420
  2. Provided by QUANTUM REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Betty Rebolledo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,990.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished 3 bedroom townhome in resort style gated community villas at seven dwarfs located just minutes from major attractions, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is situated in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($202.18 / sqft )

4778 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the community! Now is your chance to own in the highly desirable Terra Verde Villas and enjoy true resort style living every day. This private, well maintained townhouse is tuck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

3107 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the gated Compass Bay Community. This open floor plan town home offers spacious living room, dining area and kitchen perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391887
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$265,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

1089 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock endless possibilities with this fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome! Nestled in a secure community with 24 hour security, 2 pools, and a playground, it's the epitome of Orlando living. Pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5095361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice