7708 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7708 Excitement Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $909,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4808
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2696 / -81.5847
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 1 Prcl 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Brandon Ramirez
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***active membership available*** must see home!!! Located in the beautiful reunion resort in the desirable homestead community, this home is sure to impress! This fully furnished home has been meticulously maintained by its current owners and recently renovated with high end finishes throughout. This home has one of the best locations in the resort being just a short walk to the reunion grande and all the amenities! Walk to starbucks in the morning for a fresh cup of coffee or stroll over to the chophouse in the afternoon for fine dining! The front of the home overlooks the 9th hole of the beautiful tom watson signature course! Enjoy watching the golfers play while sitting on your private balcony! The pool gets excellent sun exposure throughout the day since the home is on a corner lot with no obstruction to the west! Not to mention the pool also has a summer kitchen perfect for grilling out with the family! There is in law suite over the garage with a separate bedroom, living room and kitchen is perfect for family or friends. The home is perfect for rentals and has been geared up to standout with multiple themed bedrooms such as star wars, in home movie theater, arcade, & a princess castle room! The castle room also has a secret slide that leads to an underwater themed room! Dont miss your chance & schedule your showing today! Reunions proximity to all the major theme parks especially disney world being just 2 exits away, makes this vacation community a top choice for visitors of all ages. If you are looking to take a few golf swings while on your vacation you can take the challenge on any of the 3 world class championship golf courses designed by arnold palmer, tom watson and jack nicklaus that are located on site. Hungry? , why not step into one of the 5 onsite restaurants that go from hamburgers at the cove to fine dining at eleven and everything in between. There are 12 pools in the community including multimillion dollar water park with lazy river & water slide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 3830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 1 UNIT 1 PB 14 PGS 15-23 LOT 63
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4846-0001-0630
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$819,000.00 ($157.47 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation retreat in the vibrant Solara Resort community, just 8 miles from Disney World! Perfect for families or investors, this high end property features

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341342
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7723 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$825,000.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

7723 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of the most aggressively priced 9 bedroom in Encore in the past year & priced to sell! VACATION in STYLE in this turnkey, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 5462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396595
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$844,900.00 ($114.10 / sqft )

7649 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Tastefully decorated with contemporary finishes, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom home is a great short term rental op

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369507
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373938
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1829 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is extremely motivated, bring in your offers. . Price improvement!!!!! Airbnb active and fully book every month. Great investment this beautiful home is completely furnished with high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408125
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7646 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$850,000.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

7646 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Premier Income Producing Airbnb Oasis! Step into an extraordinary 8 bedroom, 8 bathroom retreat featuring a captivating private pool. Fully furnished and turnkey, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350883
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Qinghe Meng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Pelican Cove Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$860,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

9014 Pelican Cove Trail More Like This

Seller will contribute $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or to buy down your interest rate! Turnkey Luxury Investment Home Just Steps from the Clubhouse in Solara Resort Fully Furnished 9 Bedroom M

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399359
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8915 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$870,000.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

8915 Tropical Haven Court More Like This

If you're searching for a turnkey, custom designed luxury short term rental or vacation property in the heart of Kissimmee, look no further! This fully furnished 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom house, built i

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399473
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$889,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

9014 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Stunning 9 Bedroom Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Upgraded & Turnkey Welcome to this exceptional 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat located in the highly desired S

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366538
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice