380 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 Pendant Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3403
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2935 / -81.5902
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Ph 1
  • Provided by: STRONG FOUNDATION REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harry Kazarian
  • 407-272-2067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look at this GORGEOUS 5 bed, 5 bath home in Reunion West! Fully furnished and vacation ready. The moment you step onto this luxury property you will notice the meticulous care, love and attention the owners have invested into this beautiful, contemporary POOL home. HIGH END LVP FLOORING UPSTAIRS! NEW POOL HEATER! Located in spectacular GATED/GUARDED Encore Resort, a prime location, packed with onsite amenities and a less than 10 minute ride to Disney World and other Theme Parks. Sleeping up to 10 persons, this home provides bedrooms on both floors, with spacious well equipped accommodation including TWO king sized suites (one upstairs and one downstairs) and a themed/painted 'Alice in Wonderland' game room with a projector & newer minisplit AC. The private swimming pool and spa is perfect for enjoying the warm sunshine right outside your patio doors! This particular home provides privacy with NO REAR NEIGHBORS! This home is a popular and profitable Vacation home! Come see for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2579.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Reunion West Club
  • Association Phone: 407-543-6418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 1 EAST PB 24 PGS 104-109 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-4925-0001-0830
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2034 Fleming Mist Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,800.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

2034 Fleming Mist Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Vacation Home Located in the Prestigious Solara Resort! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is the perfect retreat for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308354
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Nicolas Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($82.47 / sqft )

8956 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, great price improvement!! It is really priced to sell quickly!! Beautiful 6 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom, hideaway open floor plan on a corner lot in the desirable Windsor at Westside Community. Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358195
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

1929 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation rental fully loaded and already cash flowing. Being built in 2022, you will be fall in love with this low maintenance home. This 6 bed, 5 bath stunner in Solara Resort checks ever

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395222
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gangemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$550,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream Oasis at Windsor at Westside! This professionally decorated, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319078
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8869 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM VACATION HOME in the highly sought after, Airbnb friendly resort community of Windsor at Westside. This property comes with strong rental history and over $40,000 in updates to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369898
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8906 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8906 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home, fully furnished, ready to start your rental business. Kissimmee's most desirable resort communities. Near Disney parks, major roads, restaurants and shops. Clubhouse with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387866
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Andreza Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$560,000.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

8512 Sunrise Key Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, one of the most sought after short term rental communities in the Orlando area. With n

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388410
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Readus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice