2428 Via Genova, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2428 Via Genova
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3489
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6995 / -81.4641
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este At Sweetwater Cou
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Janice Waugh
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, prestige and fairway views in this exclusive gated enclave, Villa D' Este. This stylishly updated 2,724 sq.ft. home sits on the 15th hole of Sweetwater Golf Club, offering scenic golf course views and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile loft with two built in single beds, this home provides generous space for everyday living and guests. Warm Saltillo tile flows through the main living areas, complemented by new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. The refreshed kitchen features updated countertops and a tile backsplash, blending timeless style with modern function. Outdoor living is a highlight with a custom outdoor kitchen complete with a 4 burner Napoleon grill, perfect for entertaining, along with a private spa and new professionally designed landscaping in both the front and back yard. The HOA includes front yard maintenance and irrigation, making this an ideal fulltime residence or lock and leave retreat. Community features include a vibrant club house, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, parks and playgrounds, all within Sweetwater Country Club and complemented by exclusive access to skiable Lake Brantley. Enjoy golf front living in a gated community offering comfort, privacy, and classic Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2724.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Suzan Kerns
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA D'ESTE AT SWEETWATER COUNTRY CLUB14/34 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-28-8883-00-150
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Fiddle Leaf Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,000.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

2755 Fiddle Leaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully upgraded residence offers over 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and mul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323033
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Hidden Pine Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$675,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

1813 Hidden Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind property was thoughtfully designed and built by Dave Brewer Custom Homes and features custom landscaping by the current owner. Enter through stunning 8 foot mahogany and glass doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Crystal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW Barrel Tile roof with transferable warranty! NEW Price $629,000! Outstanding Luxurious 3 Master suites with 3 Full Baths. Villas in "Les Chateaux at Sweetwater" Brand NEW gutters. NEW plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Mystic Oak Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,995.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

816 Mystic Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 816 Mystic Oak Place in Sweetwater Wekiva Springs Apopka, a well maintained owner occupied residence located within a gated community. This 4 bedroom home sits on the golf course, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380641
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice