8958 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8958 Cat Palm Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3375 / -81.6472
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alexandre Dian
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED, elegant home w/private pool close to Theme Parks!! Live in a newly renovated house only 7 miles to Disney Parks! 24 hour guarded gate community. Located at Paradise Palms Resort, this lovely home provides comfort and luxury. Modern amenities such as a private pool, gourmet kitchen & open floor plan create the perfect ambience. All amenities (club house, spa pool & large leisure swimming pool, gym, cinema, tennis court and playground) are included. High speed wifi and cable TV are also covered in the hoa fee. Whole family will enjoy the beautiful resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1902.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monique Knight
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-1220
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 Bloomsbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,275.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3041 Bloomsbury Drive More Like This

Pool home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. As you enter the home you will notice a ceramic tile in the family/dinning room and bedrooms, and a sliding door to the pool deck. The kitchen with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111815
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Celebration Avenue 729, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,280.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

729 Celebration Avenue 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor home located in the beautiful community of Celebration, Florida! This inviting property offers comfort and convenience, just a short walk to Downtown Celebratio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110905
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CFL
  3. Contact Trey Aulls III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3138 Britannia Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Condo in Gated Community Near Disney! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo is located in a des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147856
  2. Provided by COVENANT HERITAGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tara Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Stone Creek Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7521 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in the highly desirable Celebration community. This two story home features an open concept floor plan with generous living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yaquelin Pou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Secret Lake Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3024 Secret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home in Encantada Resort! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Seaside Mist Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1102 Seaside Mist Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated townhome living with the Captiva floorplan, offering 1,611 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space that blends comfort and style. This corner unit townhome provides added privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,611.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395584
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jessica Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, Nice community ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400932
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7524 Stone Creek Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7524 Stone Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

great towhmoe close to dysney in lake wilson

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406309
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8945 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Move in ready! Just bring your personal items! This charming, three bedroom, two bath townhome in the resort style community, of west lucaya village, located less than 5 miles to disn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434302
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Hope Owens Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in Encantada Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Features include a private screened pool, open living areas, laundry room, and exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505486
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice