2303 Mahoney Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2303 Mahoney Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8074 / -81.9005
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Hillside Manor
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Christine Gerardi
  • 321-356-1222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come take a look at this updated home with NO HOA. This home has been updated and has been meticulously maintained with NEW PLUMBING (2018), ROOF (2022), APPLIANCES (2022), updated bathrooms, New Flooring in family room (2026). The backyard has a NEW FENCE (2026) with a new 10 x 20 deck (2025) at the rear of the home. New aluminum soffits were in stalled in 2024 along with security cameras. The 8 x 10 shed in the backyard was custom built, solid wood floors sealed with red guard. The carport includes a 9 x 6 storage area. This home is move in ready. Surveillance cameras on property. No seller/creative financing available for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG HILLSIDE MANOR W 70 FT OF LOTS 1 2 BLK F PB 11 PG 38 ORB 5947 PG 1058
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-24-0900-00F-00100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$223,247.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

752 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos virtualy staged... Flooring allowance is offered. Freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath home with a 3rd room for office or den with no closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108177
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

25212 Clifford Hill Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502256
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Waitman, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$265,000.00 ($160.12 / sqft )

2112 Waitman New Construction More Like This

$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION AVAILABLE! Welcome home! Step into this stunning, newly built townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Designed with an open concept floor plan, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact D'mani Nettles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

21617 Queen Elizabeth Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Simon Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106688
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice