474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 474 Lady Palm Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1691
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6525 / -81.5183
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Pointe
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This townhome showcases quality design and craftsmanship throughout, with an open concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, allowing natural light to fill the shared spaces while maintaining distinct, functional zones. This home includes: * 1,691 square foot of living space * 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms * Open concept living space * Quality design and finishes throughout * 2 car garage The upper level owner's bedroom provides a private retreat, complete with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom designed with comfort and functionality in mind. The overall floorplan reflects careful attention to detail, balancing spacious common areas with cozy personal spaces. This neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The surrounding area provides a pleasant setting for families and individuals alike who value both comfort and accessibility to nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rutland - A
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1691.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERSON POINTE - APOPKA 113/124 LOT 216
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-28-2524-02-160
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405888
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882802
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,999.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

640 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautifully crafted Galene townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an oversized two car garage, and flexible living spaces, all located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885266
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 431 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$380,990.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

431 Thompson Village Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed end unit Hamilton townhome with no rear neighbors offers added privacy and comfort in an open concept layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404412
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice