956 Salt Pond Place 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 956 Salt Pond Place 306
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6723 / -81.4221
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Landing A Condo
  • Building: Landing A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO KEY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Camacho
  • 407-956-7218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention good renters!! Location, location, location!! Come to show this wonderful oportunity to rent a 2 bed 2 bath in a great condominium called the landing in altamonte springs!! This unit has a great distibution inside. Once you enter to the property, you will feel like you are at home!! Kitchen is in front of dining room and family room. Beds have a great sizes. The community has two pools, one playgroung and one gym. Near to high ways, altamonte mall, tone of grocery stores, restuarants, seminole state college, and much more!! The rent price included water bill, dryer and washer. Call now!! The price is the most competitive price into the rental market!! It will not last long!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1019.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE LANDING CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION.
  • Association Phone: VAN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-0600-3060
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed: a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Destiny Springs Condos in Altamonte Springs, FL. Conveniently located near I 4 and the Altamonte Mall, this community offers a clubhouse, three swimming pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147307
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One week of free rent if you move in by May 1. Schedule your appointment today and get ready to fall in love with this beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit, located in the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  4. Approx. 588.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377212
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an appointment to see this beautiful unit on a second floor with a fantastic view 1 bed/1 bath. Available on April 10th. The living room opens to a balcony almost 40 SqFt and 15 Sq Ft for a stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386828
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road A, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Carefree Living at Destiny Springs, a beautiful community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to three community pools, a lakefront clubhouse with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395834
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kurt Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Afton Square 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

249 Afton Square 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in a gated community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This unit features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a fresh and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398905
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Grand Regency Point 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

832 Grand Regency Point 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 1 bedroom condo in popular community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus. This oversized unit on the second floor features a gourmet kitchen with solid wood cabinets in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402611
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Lake Destiny Rd  H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

940 Lake Destiny Rd H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed second floor condo in the heart of Altamonte Springsperfectly positioned near I 4 for effortless commuting and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148982
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Lake Destiny Road C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

948 Lake Destiny Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!!!!!! Beautifull one bedroom condo for rent in the beautiful Destiny Springs Condominiums located in Altamonte Springs. This cozy home features brand new appliances, tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148995
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

904 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this updated 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor condo. The kitchen and bathrooms feature modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and tile flooring throughout adds a touch of eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364876
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 210, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,425.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

We accept Section 8 vouchers. Dream Do Come True! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers nearly 800 sq. ft. of open living space, including a versatile 2nd bedroomperfect as a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399108
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Freddie Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice