808 52nd Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 52nd Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5552 / -81.9912
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: FORTEX REALTY INC
  • Contact: Giovanni Hernandez
  • 786-249-1660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled Gulf access residence, ideally located in one of Cape Corals most desirable boating communities. Perfectly positioned on a wide mid canal lot with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, long water views, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This home has been meticulously upgraded, featuring a new metal roof, sleek modern flooring throughout, and high end finishes that create a bright, clean, and truly move in ready space. The open concept layout is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light while seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor livingperfect for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Step outside to your private lanai and pool area, where serene canal views provide the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings or sunset gatherings. Boating enthusiasts will love the direct Gulf access and prime canal positioning, offering quick and easy navigation to open waters. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or a high potential investment property, this home delivers an exceptional blend of location, style, and waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2259.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 64 BLK 1666 PB 21 PG 88 LOTS 48 + 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C3-01666.0480
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2705 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,299,000.00 ($322.01 / sqft )

2705 30th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to Open Water! Beaches Close By! This unique, custom solidly built home with 1 original owner, features 5 bedrooms plus an office, offering Gulf access via a 210 ft wide canal. It includes a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055618
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Maria Scarlato
  4. (239) 322-5680
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 8th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,449,999.00 ($228.27 / sqft )

5208 8th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly desirable SW Cape Coral! This stunning 2 story Gulf access home offers 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, entertainment, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009006
  2. Provided by Vesteva Real Estate
  3. Contact Steffen Vetter
  4. (239) 470-5719
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 51st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,400,000.00 ($395.70 / sqft )

1917 51st St Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reeducation! This home is "salt life" the beach boating fishing w/stunning $1,000,000 waterfront views! A gorgeous completely remodeled ($500,000+/ ) open floor plan 4 bedroom, den/loft, 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225064571
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Sands Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,275,000.00 ($350.56 / sqft )

5106 Sands Blvd More Like This

HOME NEVER FLOODED! SELLER IS NOT REQUIRED TO HAVE FLOOD INSURANCE DUE TO ELEVATION OF THE HOUSE! Experience the ultimate in waterfront privacy and sunset views from this exceptional triple lot estate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008108
  2. Provided by Investment Florida Realty
  3. Contact Alexis Selby
  4. (727) 798-3993
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 54th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,299,500.00 ($305.77 / sqft )

1221 54th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Custom Key West Home with Deep Water Direct Access! Located next to the Tarpon Point area in SW Cape Coral, Unit 64. Discover your dream home in one of Cape Coral's most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003356
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Anabelle Miller
  4. (239) 689-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 404, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,275,000.00 ($347.13 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $220,000 in luxury upgrades, sweeping marina views, and nearly 3,000 square feet of light filled living space make this Tarpon Point Marina condo an exceptional waterfront offering in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gary Giannoni
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 501, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,299,000.00 ($324.02 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of luxury waterfront living in SW Florida! Located in the exclusive Tarpon Landings waterfront community in SW Cape Coral, this immaculate Davenport end unit at 6081 Silver Kin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014767
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gary Giannoni
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 58th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,340,000.00 ($338.47 / sqft )

1521 58th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access no bridges! Best location: 1521 sw 58th street in southwest cape coral, florida 33914. Seconds to open water and just steps to cape harbour marina & rum runnersthis exceptional wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004521
  2. Provided by Nautical Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Patrick Raymond
  4. (239) 471-2755
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,650,000.00 ($381.77 / sqft )

4928 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning FOUR bedroom, FOUR FULL bath Mediterranean style home, built by Tudor Villas in 2014, is perfectly situated on a direct access canal with no bridges, in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015099
  2. Provided by Tudor Villas Realty Corp
  3. Contact Marie Mansson
  4. (239) 549-7400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,550,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

4902 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent Views, Breathtaking Sunsets & a Boaters Dream! Nestled on an oversized cul de sac peninsula lot on the prestigious Eight Lakes, this Gulf Access Rutenburg built estate offers the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004334
  2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
  3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
  4. (941) 875-9060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice