8076 Prestbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8076 Prestbury Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3694 / -81.2403
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 01cvlg D
  • Provided by: SHINING OAK REALTY
  • Contact: Gloria Chu
  • 407-399-2298
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. This spacious two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a one car attached garage, combining comfort, style, and functionality in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. A charming exterior with stone accents and a covered entry creates a warm first impression. Inside, youll find an open concept layout filled with natural light, featuring oversized tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between the living and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, pendant lighting, and a large center island that serves as the heart of the home. Sliding glass doors lead to a private, fenced paver patio with no rear neighbors, ideal for outdoor dining, grilling, or simply relaxing. and a private backyard with no rear neighbor. Upstairs all three bedrooms are generously sized, including a spacious primary suite with tray ceiling detail, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, stone countertops, and a walk in shower with modern tilework. The additional bedrooms share a well appointed full bath, and the upstairs laundry area adds convenience to daily living. This move in ready home offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Residents of Eagle Creek enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities, including a championship golf course, resort style pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trailsall within a 24 hour guard gated community. Ideally located in the heart of Lake Nona, just minutes from Medical City, top rated schools, shopping, dining, major highways, and Orlando International Airport, this home delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrew Rivera
  • Association Phone: (407) 207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1C VILLAGE D 74/58 LOT130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2247-01-300
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10338 Lake District Lane S, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$354,900.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

10338 Lake District Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom property located in the heart of Lake Nona and minutes from "Medical City", Orlando International Airport shopping dining and much more. This home includes t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351612
  2. Provided by A PLUS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 Savannah Julip Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$359,900.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

9029 Savannah Julip Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the heart of highly desirable Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361890
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369049
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

9820 Bucklow Hill Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views with a fountain, walking path, and seating areas just outside your door. This 2022 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394001
  2. Provided by AREATE REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice