946 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 946 Lake Destiny Road E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 532
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6412 / -81.3893
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Building: Destiny Spgs Condo
  • Provided by: MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  • 407-491-4893
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location between Maitland and Altamonte Springs. Cozy One Bedroom 2nd floor with no upstairs neighbors condo located in the waterfront community of Destiny Springs Condo. This condo features 462 sq. ft. of open living space, ceramic tile throughout, sliding doors lead to the open lanai great place for evening relaxing. Ideally located on Lake Destiny. This waterfront community offers 2 pools, tennis courts, club house, onsite laundry facilities and lake access. Close to bus line, shopping, restaurants, I 4 and 436. 5 minutes Altamonte Mall and Uptown Altamonte. Great Location, Great Community, Great Deal!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 462.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Erika Kumar
  • Association Phone: 407-775-5368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-515-0000-182A
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,150.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Altamonte Springs. Abundant natural light. The unit offers a beautiful open kitchen, a spacious living area, and an additional flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371226
  2. Provided by THE PAMPAS REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Santiago Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Wymore Road 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

315 Wymore Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in desirable Altamonte Springs. This comfortable unit features an open layout with plenty of natural light. Includes a dedicated space for a stac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 650.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400201
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lake Destiny Road C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,235.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

920 Lake Destiny Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter you are welcomed by a spacious living and dining room combination with laminate wood flooring throughout and a modern neutral paint to brighten the space. Two spacious bedrooms and two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380906
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 203 More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the desirable Altamonte Springs, FL. This property is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering residents peace of mind and a se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402499
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Afton Square 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,275.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

236 Afton Square 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL MAY 14th! This 1 bedroom condo is on the ground floor with all newer appliances, laminate flooring, and blinds. This unit also includes a washer and dryer and a covered porch. Water/Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406944
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Dee Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,325.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

216 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bathroom unit located in Oasis at Pearl Lake Condos. The Living room opens to Patio with storage Room.There is Laminate Flooring Through out., also spacious walk in closet in Be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396670
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed: a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Destiny Springs Condos in Altamonte Springs, FL. Conveniently located near I 4 and the Altamonte Mall, this community offers a clubhouse, three swimming pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147307
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One week of free rent if you move in by May 1. Schedule your appointment today and get ready to fall in love with this beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit, located in the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  4. Approx. 588.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377212
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an appointment to see this beautiful unit on a second floor with a fantastic view 1 bed/1 bath. Available on April 10th. The living room opens to a balcony almost 40 SqFt and 15 Sq Ft for a stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386828
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road A, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Carefree Living at Destiny Springs, a beautiful community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to three community pools, a lakefront clubhouse with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395834
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kurt Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice