858 Mendoza Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 858 Mendoza Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $420,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1542 / -81.4493
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  • Contact: Mirta Sucena
  • 407-250-4852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CBS construction home on an oversized corner lot in Osceola County's POINCIANA VILLAGES ready for viewing. Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom pool home that has been meticulously maintained. Ugrades to the home include ceramic tile throughout, pergo flooring in master bedroom, remodled kitchen with solid wood cabinets and granite kitchen counters, tankless water heater and wired for surround sound with 4 in ceiling speakers. Also included is a whole house generator with plug and separate electrical box with interior switch providing power (a necessity in Florida) in the event of a storm or other loss of power event. Enjoy outdoor resort living every day with a large screened in patio area that includes an in ground pool, a covered patio for outdoor dining and BBQs and a screened in garage for viewing those beautiful Florida sunsets. Poinciana's prime location provides close proximity to all of the Greater Orlando area's amusement parks and attractions with easy access to the beaches in Daytona and the Space Coast. Central Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 863 427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V1 NBD 3E PB 3 PG 32 BLK 1589 LOT 1 7/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6120-1589-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Polson Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$482,900.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

2804 Polson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the market! Beautiful single family home in Kissimmee, Florida, offered at $489,900. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a loft and was originally a former model home, showcasing though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143012
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Kelvin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Rockvale Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$445,000.00 ($152.19 / sqft )

4903 Rockvale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful spacious 5 bedrooms, 3 baths home located in the desirable community of Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this well maintained property offers a comfortable open layout with generous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Maria Figueroa Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

2355 Andrews Valley Drive More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 5 bedroom 3 bath home. Great location. Step into your new home that features beautiful granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378363
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2665 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329873
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$385,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

2327 Andrews Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Featuring Newly Virtually Staged Photos & Recent Price Improvement! Experience modern comfort, value, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Taranto Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$420,000.00 ($128.99 / sqft )

206 Taranto Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac with no direct rear neighbors, this spacious 4 beds, 2.5 bath home offers 2,844 sq ft of well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146771
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$429,169.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

4234 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Backyard | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Flex Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 4234 Barbuda Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362984
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$405,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

402 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautiful 2 story home in Stepping Stone, where you and your family will enjoy one of the best communities in Kissimmee. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130512
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice