5417 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5417 Crown Point Road
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $335,189
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1502 / -81.506
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview
  • Elementary School: Koa Elementary
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Extended Lot | Close to Trails | White Cabinets | Appliances Included. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Dove at 5417 Crown Point Road in Westview! This beautifully designed two story floor plan offers approximately 1,850 square feet of modern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept layout where the great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and stylish kitchen, complete with a large island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath sits just off the foyer, along with direct access to the garage. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spacious bathroom, walk in shower, dual vanity sinks, and a generous walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upstairs laundry closet add comfort and convenience. Welcome to Westview! Here, you can wake up to fresh morning air and the natural sounds of the outdoors in a thoughtfully planned community. You are surrounded by protected wetlands, forested uplands, ponds, open space, and miles of trails that invite you to explore right outside your door. Westview is ideally located near Poinciana Parkway in Kissimmee, Florida, placing you close to Lake Toho, Kissimmee Lakefront Park, Old Town, Walt Disney World, and more. This is a neighborhood where nature, convenience, and everyday adventure come together. Additional Highlights Include: washer, dryer, refrigerator, whole house blinds. MLS#O6398199
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dove
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-214-0627
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Westview Lot 352
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT352
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market stunning water view home on a big lot with a great curb appeal originally made by maronda homes. This home qualifies for a 100% financed usda loan! New roof 2024, ac 2021, new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389633
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$365,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

6 Alicante Court More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a versatile flex room that can be used as a home office or easily converted into a 5th bedroom. This beautifully maintained two story home is located in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice