530 Cranes Way 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 Cranes Way 107
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6711 / -81.3785
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Cranes Roost Village 3
  • Building: Cranes Roost Village 3
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Figueroa
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting first floor condo in the desirable Cranes Roost community! This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable open floorplan, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features an eat in space. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, private vanity area, and a stand alone shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combo, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors from both the primary bedroom and living room leading to a screened patiocomplete with a convenient separate laundry room for added storage and functionality. Located in the sought after Cranes Roost community, residents enjoy fantastic amenities including a community pool and tennis courts. Just minutes from Altamonte Mall, youll have endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options right at your fingertips. With easy access to Interstate 4, commuting to Orlando, area theme parks, Orlando International Airport, Orlando Sanford International Airport, and nearby beaches is a breeze. Dont miss your opportunity to own this conveniently located and well appointed condoschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1449.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgt / Marlo Sanders
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107 CRANES ROOST VILLAGE III ORB 1252 PG 1572
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-21-29-519-0000-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MOR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Escondido Circle 223, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

16 Escondido Circle 223 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully renovated with office/den area condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This second floor unit offers beautiful views o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395689
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lake Villas Drive 654, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$259,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

654 Lake Villas Drive 654 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in comfort and convenience. This beautiful two story condo is located in the highly sought after Lake Villas Drive Condominium Association in Altamonte Springs. Offering a town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373244
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 497 Oak Haven Drive 497, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$250,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

497 Oak Haven Drive 497 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 497 Oak Haven, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo tucked beneath a beautiful tree canopy in one of Altamontes hidden lakefront communities. With 1,792 square feet, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405864
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Megan Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$215,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Escondido Circle 190, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$219,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2 Escondido Circle 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Escondido Condominiums offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet 55+ community. The floor plan p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947173
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Felita Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Lake Villas Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$249,900.00 ($158.87 / sqft )

692 Lake Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined Single Level Garden Condo End Unit | Move In Ready | Lakefront Community Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully remodeled, single level end unit garden style condominium. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387222
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 894 Jonathan Way 3b, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$229,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

894 Jonathan Way 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated! Enjoy a relaxed lifestyle in Altamonte Springs FL near Maitland! Nestled within the cozy community of Ramblewood Condominiums, this move in ready fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406293
  2. Provided by FERRELL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Ferrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,000.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

546 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity !! A 3 bedroom's 2 bath condo on the first floor located in Altamonte Springs. Location, location, location. Condo very close to I 4 and 436. shopping just minutes away. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148550
  2. Provided by ROCKER'S REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice