2031 Trillium Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2031 Trillium Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4418 / -82.4705
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34604
  • Subdivision: Trillium Village E Ph 1
  • Provided by: STRONG FOUNDATION REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harry Kazarian
  • 407-272-2067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story home in brooksville. Low hoa fees! This lovely home features some incredible updates: new interior & exterior paint 2026, 5 inch baseboards, brand new sod in backyard 2026, new doorknobs throughout, new ceiling fan in living room, new garbage disposal(w/1yr warranty) and new toilets in both bathrooms. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home! Open floorplan with 2 bedrooms & a bathroom in the front and the master bedroom in the back of the home. Gorgeous kitchen which features granite countertops & a spacious center island, great for entertaining. Fully fenced back yard for privacy! Trillium village has a beautiful resort style pool as well as awesome walking or biking areas. Location is convenient to the suncoast parkway, us 19, shopping, beach, sports complex, dining & more! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management/Camilo Clark
  • Association Phone: 819-968-5665x322
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: TRILLIUM VILLAGE E PH 1 BLK 28 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34604 - Brooksville/Masaryktown/Spring Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R35-223-18-3714-0280-0020
  • Zoning Code: RES-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15663 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$350,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

15663 Durango Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded throughout! This impressive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the sought after gated community of Silver Ridge, just minutes from the S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4594 Lisette Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$323,000.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

4594 Lisette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs or buy down..... Pond and conservation views included with this move in ready 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath 2 car garage. This highly updated 2 story home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479447
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Cooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6663 Seaway Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$299,900.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

6663 Seaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home nestled in a desirable HOA community, perfect for families looking for comfort, security, and a true sense of neighborhood. Built in 2019, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109844
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle More Like This

Love the layout this one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256491
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
$345,000.00 ($129.55 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Your Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257281
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Nodding Shade Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$344,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

951 Nodding Shade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

our Dream Home with Space, Style & Serenity Welcome to 951 Nodding Shade Dr in Trillium! Why settle when you can truly have it all? This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874630
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15160 Durango Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$319,000.00 ($109.55 / sqft )

15160 Durango Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Love the layout?? This one just makes sense a great layout, solid updates, and a gated community close to everything. Located in silver ridge, this4 bedroom, 2 full plus one half bathroom home has th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880312
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice