1515 Catherine Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397130 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Catherine Street 3
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5325 / -81.3604
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Old Delaney Square Condo
  • Building: Old Delaney Square Condo
  • Provided by: SOTERA LIVING
  • Contact: Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  • 407-725-9660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS* Charming 2nd floor unit in the heart of the Delaney Park area, just minutes from downtown Orlando. This well maintained gem offers convenient access to everything you need. The unit is a full 1 bedroom 1 bath with a washer & dryer room. The unit also has a brand new A/C, overlooking the pool. One designated parking space and guest parking in community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 550.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KL Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-6155-00-030
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 Palmer Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,550.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

616 Palmer Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo historic location. Downtown living two bedrooms one bath. Plenty of parking. Minutes to downtown, SODO, Hospitals, Grocery stores, 408 & I4 Great schools. Walk to beautiful Parks, Lakes or bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387420
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 2038, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

202 South Street 2038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Clean one bedroom on 2nd floor with one covered assigned parking space. The Grande was recently updated with all new double pane thermal windows, fresh paint and all n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 430, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an apartment in the downtown area of Orlando. This ready to move in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is located in Park North Cheney place. The apartment has a fireplace and a balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144267
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 South Street 16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1014 South Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1 bedroom rental in Thornton Park with pet friendly perks and included parking. This bright and convenient 1 bed, 1 bath unit at 1014 E South St places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,570.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The modera at creative village downtown orlandos new urban energy hub where innovation lives. Where creativity works. Where community thrives. Welcome to the modera at creative village, downtown orl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364012
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 South Street 5024, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,517.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

304 South Street 5024 More Like This

1 bedroom downtown orlando condo at the grande priced low, call now! , priced cheap, very clean property, 5th floor unit, 1 parking spot, ceiling fans in many rooms, community is gated! , community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405527
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,799.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

18 Brown Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 18 N Brown Ave, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of downtown Orlando. This home features a recently renovated bathroom, new flooring, a brand new water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387171
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 America Street 38, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,595.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

138 America Street 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful 1/1 second floor condo at Lucerne Oaks in Downtown Orlando! This unit has remodeled and includes all the upgrades including Bamboo Flooring throughout. The kitchen has been o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404942
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice