155 Pearl Lake Causeway 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 206
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6638 / -81.4263
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Cove At Pearl Lake
  • Building: Cove At Pearl Lake
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: OUTLET REALTY
  • Contact: Anthony Figueroa, Jr LLC
  • 407-353-5518
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this gated community at 155 N Pearl Lake Causeway Unit 206, where serene lakefront living meets effortless modern comfortthis beautifully positioned condo offers breathtaking water views that greet you the moment you walk in, filling the space with natural light and a sense of calm that instantly feels like home; imagine sipping your morning coffee on your private balcony. Enjoy having a thoughtfully designed interior with an open concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. It's tucked away in a quiet, scenic settingthis is more than a home; its a lifestyle that buyers wont just see but feel the moment they step inside. Do not forget about the beautiful pool, clubhouse, and fitness center this community provides. It's conveniently located minutes from I 4, Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost, and all the restaurants that Altamonte Springs has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1053.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Liz Salazar
  • Association Phone: 407-862-6115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 206 BLDG 155 THE COVE AT PEARL LAKE ORB 5667 PG 1974
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-526-1550-2060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390123
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Afton Square 211, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$142,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

249 Afton Square 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, style, and a resort like lifestyle all in one. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, dura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399800
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Astacio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Wymore Road 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$143,000.00 ($172.71 / sqft )

415 Wymore Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/1 featuring French doors open up to a private patio area and the bedroom are equipped with plenty of closet space, ceiling fans. in an amazingly convenient location! Serravella is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318992
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366733
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Sandy Neck Lane 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

670 Sandy Neck Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in the Heart of Altamonte Springs, Well maintained property, great tenants , excellent opportunity for steady cash flow Unit with wonderful open layout and balcony. Unit locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390408
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice