759 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 759 Spring Palms Loop
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5447 / -81.1538
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle Palms
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephane Loth
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built in 2022 and impeccably maintained. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping, dining, and top rated schools nearby. Enjoy a premium location within the communityjust steps from the community pool and the playgroundwith a peaceful pond view right from your home. This light filled, open concept floor plan features a spacious Great Room, dining area, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large islandperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers stylish flooring and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a private en suite bath with double vanity, oversized shower, and large closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, and a centrally located laundry room adds convenience. Additional features include an attached 1 car garage and access to community amenities such as a pool, dog park, and playground. Easy access to major highways and all that Orlando has to offer. Move in readyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Mariel Repetto
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPRING ISLE PALMS 103/147 LOT 86
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7891-00-860
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12621 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$388,000.00 ($170.03 / sqft )

12621 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Avalon Parks most desirable townhome opportunitieswhere location, lifestyle, and flexibility come together seamlessly. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401938
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Tracy Vickers Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$469,500.00 ($239.18 / sqft )

3548 Tracy Vickers Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Avalon Park. Beautiful and spacious townhouse ready to move in. Excellent property in a prime location. Built in 2022, featuring several upgrades and improvements a lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronald Hurtado Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Enclair Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

1041 Enclair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living within one of East Orlandos most desirable gated communities, just moments from the vibrant charm of Avalon Park. This beautifully maintained townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400867
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$415,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,559 square feet of modern, low maintenance living at its finest. Built in 2023, every detail of this home reflects today's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$419,900.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

896 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely curated townhouse in the sought after Spring Isle Palms, built in 2023 and brimming with luxury. Spanning 1,550 square feet across two floors, this three bedroom, two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398933
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact William Wygle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice