8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.6125
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 3
  • Building: Wyndham Palms Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Araque
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3Bed 2Bath second floor condo in Kissimmee offers a bright and spacious 1,268 sq. ft. layout featuring a split bedroom design that provides added privacy. The home includes a fully equipped kitchen, abundant natural light throughout, and a screened in balcony that creates a comfortable space to relax. Convenient open parking and a walking away from all the resort amenities. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, near Disneys Animal Kingdom, and close to Margaritaville Resort Orlando. Residents also enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a saltwater pool, hot tub, fitness center, game room, movie theater, sports courts, playground, BBQ areas, and scenic walking paths, making it a great rental opportunity in a highly desirable area. Rent includes, cable and Internet and exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1268.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Wyndham Palms
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-5605-0001-2100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,580.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is only a few miles from world most known theme park Walt Disney World and ready for occupancy! The unit is overlooking a splash pond via screened balcony on a 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388833
  2. Provided by HOME INVEST REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Liao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,590.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home OFFERS NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW PAINT, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391939
  2. Provided by FAMILY REALTY
  3. Contact George Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148120
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo available for rent! Welcome to 3038 Parkway Blvd Apt 208, a well maintained unit offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This property features a functional layout with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148583
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Dunes Court 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8801 Dunes Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

The rent includes the water bill, free pest control and free internet!!! Welcome to a truly exceptional condo nestled in the sought after community of Legacy Dunes. This FULLY FURNISHED exquisite resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959509
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Parkway Boulevard 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3020 Parkway Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

**SPECIAL > APPLICATION FEE WILL BE REFUNDED AFTER MOVE IN** Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Kissimmee, just minutes from Celebration and Disney. This light and bright unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278560
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Glory Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 Rockingham Terrace A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8709 Rockingham Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST FLOOR condo located just minutes from Disney! This unit offers a bright open layout with comfortable living space throughout. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with the com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391594
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful gated, resort style community located just minutes from Walt Disney World and the top attractions of Orlando. This stunning first floor condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401166
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is situated in the heart of West Kissimmee. The complex has a community clubhouse, pool and common areas offering relaxation and meditation spots. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142698
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice