616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Crystals Boulevard
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9771 / -81.6647
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Crystals Landing
  • Provided by: FHG REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jeff Inman
  • 407-505-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, or additional living area. Inside, youll find laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms, along with fresh interior paint and updated finishes that enhance the homes overall appeal. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, offering a counter height breakfast bar, movable island, oak cabinetry, two pantries, and ample counter space. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while additional features include upgraded ceiling fans, pull down attic access, a lawn irrigation system, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Conveniently located near Legoland, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1575.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regina
  • Association Phone: 863-273-0104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687508-000050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2845 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936849
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1116 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern comfort and thoughtful design in this newly built home at 1116 Tyler Loop in Winter Haven, FL, crafted by Lennar Homes. This residence showcases high quality construction paired with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395894
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Hayley Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

243 Hayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CURRENTLY. HOUSE WILL BE AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN ON 7/1/2026. Welcome Home! Introducing this spacious Hartford floor plan, a stunning single family home located in the newly developed Pea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149627
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3904 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937653
  2. Provided by CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  3. Contact Ozzie Carrerou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Waterview Way 5202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5202 Waterview Way 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A comfortable first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the gated Winterset community, this home offers an easy, open layout with plenty of natural light and convenient ground level access. Each bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937984
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,979.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, _3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2,150 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497756
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3511 Costello Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven for rent. This property offers 1,665 sq ft of living space with an open concept floor plan that conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice