2386 Bridle Path Lane 8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2386 Bridle Path Lane 8
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5166 / -81.3286
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes At Mariners Villag
  • Building: Coach Homes At Mariners Village
  • Elementary School: Conway Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Rita Johnson
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Orlando! This well maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Step inside to find a spacious layout featuring an updated kitchen, inside laundry room and a bright living area that flows seamlessly to a screened lanaiperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The first floor location provides easy access with no stairs, and the one car garage adds both convenience and extra storage. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a 3 year old AC and water heater, new windows, plus the property has been re roofed and replumbed. The HOA takes care of almost everything, covering cable TV, internet, roof, exterior upkeep, sewer, water, trash, and pest controlmaking this an ideal option for low maintenance living. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), Downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, and world famous theme parks. Dont miss your opportunity to own this condo in a prime Orlando locationschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1299.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Conway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ryan / P&R Housing Management
  • Association Phone: 407-841-6248
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: THE COACH HOMES AT MARINERS VILLAGE CONDO PHASE 3 CB 16/14 UNIT 908 BLDG 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-8011-09-080
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$218,000.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen designed for both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$235,000.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an FHA and VA eligible condo! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this well priced second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and tranquility. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372219
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2413 Tack Room Lane 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$248,000.00 ($221.03 / sqft )

2413 Tack Room Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one will not last at this reduced price! Wow, expect to be impressed. Centrally located in conway and close to downtown orlando and orlando international airport this home is ready for you to m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390014
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Haughwout-Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$235,900.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 4 More Like This

Step into this bright, remodeled second floor condo showcasing soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, light filled living space. Enjoy a modern kitchen with new appliances, luxury vinyl plank floors, u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381921
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2246 Coach House Boulevard 504, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$235,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

2246 Coach House Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2246 Coach House Blvd #4 in Orlando, a beautifully renovated FIRST FLOOR condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,100 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. This thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393935
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact James Ferngren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($199.46 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and enjoy beautiful waterfront views from this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story condo. This move in ready home offers a carpet free interior, fresh interior paint, upgraded plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947844
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Robert Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Eastbourne Way 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$225,900.00 ($209.17 / sqft )

2025 Eastbourne Way 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Orlando located in the desirable coach homes at dover village, this extremely well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second story condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393687
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Margaret Steiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road A4, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$232,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road A4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA corner unit, ALL BLOCK CONSTRUCTION building. Bright and spacious with natural light, laundry room w/ utility sink, and newer stainless appliances: microwave & dishwasher (2021),

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943130
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 OCEAN
  3. Contact Melanie Zwolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019o, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019o Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condominium on first floor. There is an additional room with closet and French door that can be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or office making it a convenient space for working from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284256
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Iris Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1807, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$229,900.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

5266 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHOA! What a price adjustment!! Just bring your bags! This stunning, low maintenance 3BR/2BA condo is the ultimate Orlando retreat. Highlights include a private garage, a trendy kitchen with a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385044
  2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
  3. Contact Kevin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice