10706 Spanish Needle Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10706 Spanish Needle Cove
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $482,288
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3303
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5989 / -82.4554
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lakes Ph Iiii
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Tara Garkowski
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, two story home showcases an inviting covered front porch. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings. The expansive great room provides access to an extended covered back patio, which is perfect for summer barbeques and family gatherings. The stunning kitchen boasts a large eat in island, pantry, granite countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and 42 in. upper cabinets with crown molding. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a spacious loft and dedicated laundry room. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet and connecting bath with an extended dual sink vanity, granite countertops, garden tub and separate shower. Community Offers no CDD.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2566/E
  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Justin Patterson
  • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 212, PH III SAWGRASS LAKES PHS I-III PI# 6517.1085/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 651710859
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484836
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9017 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$565,059.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

9017 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for families who love space and style. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447072
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice