207 Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 926
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5432 / -81.4978
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Joslin Grove Park
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Natasha Boyer
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your ideal Orlando retreat at 207 Lake Dr! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and locationmaking it an excellent choice for homeowners and investors alike. Step inside to find a thoughtfully maintained interior featuring updated bathrooms that give a fresh, modern feel. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, adding both value and long term durability to the home. Situated in a prime location, this property places you just minutes from everything Orlandos most desirable attractions. Youll love the easy access to major roadways including FL 408 (East West Expressway), I 4, and Floridas Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. Enjoy being close to some of Central Floridas most popular attractions, including: Downtown Orlando dining, entertainment, and nightlife Universal Studios & Islands of Adventure just a short drive away Walt Disney World easily accessible for weekend fun Mall at Millenia premier shopping and dining Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake outdoor recreation, walking trails, and lake activities Whether youre looking for convenience, lifestyle, or investment potential, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunity to own a well located, move in ready property in the heart of Orlando!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 926.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: JOSLIN GROVE PARK O/86 LOTS 10 & 11 BLKB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-22-28-4052-02-100
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7237 Harbor Heights Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($167.13 / sqft )

7237 Harbor Heights Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex style home is officially back on the market and already appraised at listing price, offering a seamless path to closing. Featuring a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333014
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Robert Trend Jones Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

3344 Robert Trend Jones Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3 Bedroom Residence in Prime Orlando Location Style, Comfort & Convenience Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located at 3344 Robert Trent Jones Dr a hid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401593
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Alston Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

437 Alston Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious rare 4 bedroom half duplex featuring a main level primary suite and a versatile converted loftperfect for a home office, guest room, or flex room. With a 2 car garage, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387883
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Normandale Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($195.21 / sqft )

504 Normandale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some pictures are staged. NO HOA First time homebuyers, this house is for youdont miss this opportunity. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and has great potential for future impr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399428
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 Harbor Heights Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$318,500.00 ($152.39 / sqft )

7238 Harbor Heights Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and immaculate this 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home will knock your socks off! Tons of natural light stream in through the abundance of windows. Upgrades include high end flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406579
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Sherrie Pillat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice