661 Wildflower Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Wildflower Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7052 / -81.3604
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32750
  • Subdivision: Meadow Ridge
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This beautifully renovated residence sits in a lovely cul de sac street which offers great schools, easy access to I 4 expressway to get anywhere in no time, and a low crime area. Inside, youll find the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern updates. Major systemsincluding HVAC, water heater, and roofall under 3 years old provide peace of mind. This spacious home features two generously sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and stunning luxury vinyl plank floors throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen offers stylish finishes and ample space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. This is the perfect home for a first time home buyer, senior couple looking to downsize, or investor looking for a great addition to a portfolio. Schedule your showing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1266.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 12B MEADOW RIDGE PB 28 PG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-30-509-0000-12B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 749 Seminole Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$299,000.00 ($198.80 / sqft )

749 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof only one year old, Freshly Painted,All Tiled Floors,Electrical Updated,New Microwave,Some windows updated,Huge Back Yard,Great Location,Great Value

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400530
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 East Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$359,000.00 ($234.18 / sqft )

710 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained property located in the heart of Longwood! This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Conveniently situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Celines Pomales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Lambert Ln., LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$360,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

1192 Lambert Ln. Virtual Tour More Like This

This home will feel like homecoming SJM is promising the fandom in October. Welcome to 1192 Lambert Lane a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home just under 1,400 square feet, tucked away in a qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110528
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Margo Lane, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$360,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

109 Margo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,399 SF home. Featuring an open layout with neutral tile flooring throughout the main living areas, this home provides a solid foundation fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382694
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Gwyn Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Warren Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$329,900.00 ($238.54 / sqft )

786 Warren Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Longwood! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features luxury plank tile throughout and an open, cozy living room perfect for everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402162
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Yovaish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Canary Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$345,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

1508 Canary Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1508 Canary Street in Longwood! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floorplan, offering both privacy and function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402841
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Wren Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$369,900.00 ($227.77 / sqft )

607 Wren Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisitely renovated 4 bedroom residence in the desirable Longwood area, where modern elegance meets everyday comfortwith the added benefit of no HOA. This turnkey home has been thoughtfully redesign

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399015
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Wayman Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$350,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

411 Wayman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed split floor plan home situated on an oversized 1/3 acre waterfront lot in the heart of Longwood, Florida. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Mazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 West Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$329,900.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

714 West Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced!!! Charming and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering both comfort and efficiency. Enjoy significant energy savings with a fully installed solar system, while major upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394329
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 993 Wildflower Way, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
$295,000.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

993 Wildflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1/2 duplex in the heart of Longwood offering a light, open feel from the moment you walk in. The interior has been refreshed with new paint and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398723
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Condrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice