Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve Ph 1e Villag
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Maria Hernandez
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained two story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring upgraded flooring throughout and a well designed layout that combines comfort and functionality. With 1,455 square feet of living space and a two car garage, this home provides both convenience and style. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally situated near a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including The Shoppes at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, this property offers easy access to everything you need while maintaining a sense of privacy and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1455.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: 813-994-0591
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK PRESERVE PHASE 1E VILLAGE 8 LOT 2 BLOCK 36
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-69N-000036-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18214 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$262,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

18214 Paradise Point Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to experience the Heritage Isles Country Club lifestyle? Imagine owning and living in a home where every day you will enjoy water and golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461805
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Sasser LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18529 Pebble Lake Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$245,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

18529 Pebble Lake Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable waterfront townhome in the Lake Pointe community offering peaceful lake views, a private courtyard and an upstairs balcony. This move in ready two bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a one car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499720
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20312 Noble Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$265,900.00 ($164.04 / sqft )

20312 Noble Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This meticulously maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the highly sought after gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427862
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18133 Paradise Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

18133 Paradise Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your stunningly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat nestled in the lively Heritage Isles Golf and Country Club community. Enjoy endless amenities, from a sparkling resort style pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471923
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Southers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20461 Berrywood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$315,000.00 ($223.40 / sqft )

20461 Berrywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in a gated community in a sought after area offering an exceptional selection of retail, restaurants, shopping and entertainment venues. Despite its proxim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8520 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

8520 Broken Willow Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Tampa. This well maintained property features an open floor plan with ample natural light. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393218
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Iron Oak, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

8914 Iron Oak Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh. Sleek. Scenic. Pond view perfection. Welcome to the kind of home buyers get excited about. Set inside the gated community of Live Oak Preserve, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884218
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Charisse Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20418 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$249,900.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

20418 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price adjustment! In one of the most desireable townhouse locations in new tampa. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a loft that could be an extra tv, computer or office area. The kitchen is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$309,000.00 ($151.92 / sqft )

8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks in Hillsborough County. This move in ready home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884317
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scarllet Lettre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18137 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$250,000.00 ($90.06 / sqft )

18137 Nassau Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers a generous 2,187 sq. ft. of living space, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on a manageable 3,848 sq. ft. lot, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Esquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice