7920 Spectrum Drive W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7920 Spectrum Drive W
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2751 / -81.5986
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  • Contact: Lauren Arcaro
  • 407-717-5232
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction, don't miss out on reduce pricing! Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. Beautiful open floorplan with natural light throughout the home. The open floorplan has a spacious living area, kitchen, living and dining areas have porcelain tile and vinyl planking flooring on 2nd floor stairs and hallway. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide comfort with a conveniently located laundry room. This home is unfurnished. The residents enjoy access to an unparalleled lineup of world class amenities, including three Championship golf courses, Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer and and Watson, a fitness center, a 5 acre water park, lazy river with 7 swimming pools, a tennis center, mini golf, pickleball courts, and many choices of on site restaurants. Residents enjoy their private Spectrum Clubhouse and Resort Pool. Just 10 minutes from Disney Parks and 20 minutes from Universal Studios, this home offers an unbeatable central location with easy access to major highways like I 4, 417, and 429. Flexible terms: primary residence, long term rental, or a short term vacation rental. Video taken is the model and not same property address. Furniture is not included in this purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Turnberry
  • Builder Name: Reunion West Development Partnership LLLP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arteis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION PH 2 PB 33 PGS 162-165 LOT 100
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-0990
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3201 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers 1,694

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390841
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

2781 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investor opportunity or discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143745
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,500.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3222 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private getaway at 3222 Cupid Place, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious gated community of West Lucaya Village. This fully furnished home is tailored for the high de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141535
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7525 Bliss Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,900.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

7525 Bliss Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! *** Back on the market with recent upgrades *** Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse in a prime Kissimmee location, just 10 minutes from Disney. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345659
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$319,998.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

885 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is willing to give money toward closing costs. Renovated, fully furnished 2 story townhome in gated Reunion Resort, just 6 miles from Disney. Golf course views, no carpet, all new baths, garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140728
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice