3107 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3107 Seaview Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3381 / -81.4906
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the gated Compass Bay Community. This open floor plan town home offers spacious living room, dining area and kitchen perfect for entertaining. This gated community features a heated pool, gazebo, playground, picnic areas and well maintained landscaping. Perfectly located a short drive to theme Parks, shopping and restaurants. MUST SEE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CALL OFFICE 4075747048
  • Association Phone: 4075747048
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT TWO PB 21 PG 93 LOT 156
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3191-0001-1560
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5111 Staniard Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

5111 Staniard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391064
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3076 Shingle Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$283,000.00 ($181.41 / sqft )

3076 Shingle Creek Court More Like This

Move in ready and full of charm! This beautiful townhouse in The Shingle Creek Village Terrace community is the perfect opportunity for first time buyers or investors. Step into a bright and open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149499
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

1406 Anchor Bend Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent opportunity!! Located in the sought after, guard gated community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394862
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

910 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits within the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee. Approved for short term rentals, it offers an ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403973
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Yellowgold Road E 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$244,900.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

4561 Yellowgold Road E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4561 Yellowgold Road, located in the highly desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane community, offering the perfect blend of investment potential, vacation living, and everyday comfort. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146541
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

4536 Teoli Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built townhome in Kissimmee! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept design with elegant quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and bright, comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Noelvys Hernandez Guillama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice