2879 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2879 Narcoossee Commons Way
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3323 / -81.2144
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nuria Laso
  • 321-948-3411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2023 built floor plan in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community, available for immediate move in. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,379 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living space, featuring a spacious Great Room and kitchen combination ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with tile flooring in all wet areas, 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, and GE stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, dishwasher, and range. Upstairs, youll find two well sized secondary bedrooms, and a generous primary suite retreat complete with a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks. Additional highlights include a 1 car garage, a 2 car wide paved driveway, and outstanding energy efficiency. This home is Energy Star 3.1 certified and includes R 38 ceiling insulation, a radiant roof barrier, Low E double pane windows, and Energy Star appliances for enhanced comfort, style, and savings. The home also includes several valuable smart and upgraded features, such as a smart garage system with app connectivity for remote opening and closing, rechargeable lighting inside the first floor storage closet, and smart A/C thermostats for both upstairs and downstairs that can be controlled by app and include occupancy sensors. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with upgraded security locks on the front and garage doors, along with an additional security feature on the patio door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS AT NARCOOSSEE COMMONS PB 32 PGS 105-106 LOT 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-31-5351-0001-0410
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Preston Cove Drive, St Cloud, FL 34771
$360,990.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

612 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Stratford. This spacious all concrete block construction end unit townhome optimizes living space with an elevated design featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407959
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$334,990.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

780 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400692
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5090 Caspian Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,900.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

5090 Caspian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy carefree living in this exclusive gated community in St. Cloud. This well designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome features a welcoming front porch and an open concept layout ideal for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Frucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$335,990.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

717 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391851
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice