4607 Kalispell Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4607 Kalispell Road
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2171 / -81.4687
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Hammock Trails
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: David Woolford
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some of the pictures may be digitized. Opportunity to own a nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a wonderful neighborhood. Centrally located in south Kissimmee on the much less traveled Ham Brown Road. Note...A brand new roof is being installed by the insurance company and is in the final stages of the process, to be started and completed. Result of a storm. This home has Solar Panels allowing for lower electric bills in the range of $30/month. Imagine that! The owner installed them in June of 2020 and pays the low price of $127.45 a month. Great deal and saves a lot of money! As you walk in, there is a nice size living room off to your right... perfect for unexpected company or can be an excellent study for someone. Down the hall there is a large laundry room/utility room with a door which passes through to the oversized two car garage...22 feet by 18 feet with a garage door opener. Continuing down the hallway you have two bedrooms and a full bath on your right. In the back of the home is a large family room, dining room and kitchen with a counter and eating space. The kitchen has beautiful 42" wood cabinets and granite countertops with all appliances. The Primary Bedroom sits in the back and just off the kitchen. Spacious bedroom with a master bathtub and shower. The main living area, with the exception of the bedrooms has Waterproof luxury vinyl throughout. Also scratch resistant! Perfect for pets! The front driveway has concrete pavers adding value to the property. The backyard has care free vinyl fencing and there is a covered and screened porch, perfect for entertaining or visiting with friends or family. The neighborhood offers a community pool and playground/park for its residences. Great neighborhood and community and the pool is just down the street. Special opportunity to own a wonderful home. Come take a look!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 201.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK TRAILS PB 19 PG 106-110 LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-28-2949-0001-1850
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Acacia Tree Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$359,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

468 Acacia Tree Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent residence the only one of its kind featuring 4bedrooms,3full baths, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, and a bonus room just added to the back. High ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388748
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$405,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

402 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautiful 2 story home in Stepping Stone, where you and your family will enjoy one of the best communities in Kissimmee. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130512
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

4222 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Study | Oversized Lot | Premium Lot New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Farnese a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice