2201 Hickory Wood Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 Hickory Wood Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2376 / -81.2521
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Hickory Hollow
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Eneida Molina Camacho
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 1.02 acre corner lot in the desirable Hickory Hollow community. This well maintained property offers 1,876 sq ft of living space with an open living and dining area and a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Step outside to enjoy your private pool and expansive outdoor space, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or storing RV, boats, or recreational vehicles. The home also features a 2 car garage and NO HOA, providing flexibility and privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while still offering peaceful country style living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1876.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HICKORY HOLLOW UNIT 1 PB 2 PG 292 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-31-3372-0001-0150
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: OAE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5052 Center Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$629,900.00 ($159.63 / sqft )

5052 Center Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this move in ready home in the exclusive waterfront community of Hanover Lakes! With a modern design, over $30,000 in upgrades. It's the perfect choice for those seeking comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145318
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Bull Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$630,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

4220 Bull Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms home with a dedicated office, offering spacious open concept layout and serene lake views. The kitchen flows seamless into the main living room and dinning area crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$580,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

3946 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2021, Upstairs AC 2024, 6 CAR DRIVEWAY 2022, WATER HEATER 2023, EXTERIOR PAINT 2024, NEW IRRIGATION SYSTEM 2024 Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104010
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Casey Tosi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Dream Home Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$649,900.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

2454 Dream Home Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Cocoa model by Jones Homes USA, an exquisite showcase of luxury, innovation, and effortless Florida living, nestled in the sought after guard gated 55+ community of Twin Lakes in St. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140591
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3253 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$560,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

3253 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you are looking for your dream home, don't look any further!! Built in 2020 this upscale stunning Greythorne home has 4 Bedroom 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with two remote garage openers. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5097533
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maria Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Windsong Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$649,000.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

2770 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled interior, new modern bathrooms, fully remodeled kitchen, garage extension converted into a large and spacious room with bathroom and large closet, this room could be a good potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: S5143814
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Tupelo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($166.34 / sqft )

2932 Tupelo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning Tarpon II floor plan, perfectly positioned on a premium conservation homesite offering privacy and tranquil natural views. This beautifully appointed two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382441
  2. Provided by 920 REAL INC.
  3. Contact Toya Baruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Buckingham Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$619,000.00 ($195.64 / sqft )

3320 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This brand new home for sale is located in a prime area of St. Cloud, FL, offering a beautiful newly construc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394519
  2. Provided by PRECISION APPROACH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice