325 Magnolia Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 325 Magnolia Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,475,000
  • Price sqft: $509
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 4859
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4986 / -81.5313
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Town
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rebekkah Boskovich
  • 407-876-6448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location Location Location. Set along the shores of Lake Down, part of the Butler Chain of Lakes, this Windermere home offers a rare mix of laid back lake living with walkability to town, and a bike ride to Windermere Elementary. The Town of Windermere has much to offer. Walk to the local park and tennis courts just a few blocks from your home. Its an easy stroll or bike ride to Main Streethome to local spots like Dixie Cream, Paloma Coffee, Windermere Brewing Company, the Friday farmers market, and the newly updated shops and dining on the 500 Block. Inside, the home is both comfortable and thoughtfully updated, with travertine flooring in the main living areas and new luxury vinyl plank in two bedrooms no carpet. The kitchen features a gas cooktop with vented exhaust, a new Dacor refrigerator and a newer all in one convection oven, microwave, and air fryer. The large dining room provides a pleasurable dining experience with lake views. The 4th bedroom/theater room is a flexible space that can be used as a guest bedroom, theatre room, workout room or a game room. It can also work as a large office, playroom, or just a place to sit and relax with views of the lake. The bright open Florida room, equipped with three full glass French doors with side panels, a wet bar and views of your outdoor lakefront oasis, opens up to the pool and overlooks the water, creating an easy space to relax or entertain. A great opportunity to enjoy the convenience of the Butler Chain lifestyle in the heart of Windermerewith no HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 3975.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PLAT OF WINDERMERE G/36 LOT 357 & THAT PT OF OCCUPIED PLATTED LAKE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-28-9336-03-570
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 81 Oakdale Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,300,000.00 ($411.89 / sqft )

81 Oakdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous canal front home with direct access to the Butler Chain of Lakes and just four blocks from the heart of downtown Windermere, this 2024 luxury remodel offers the perfect blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5584 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138567
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Warzycha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Weatherstone, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,675,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

9648 Weatherstone Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional lakefront estate in the exclusive gated community of Weatherstone, ideally situated on the serene shores of Lake Olivia in Windermere, Florida. This beautifully appointed r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6848 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.47 acres
  1. MLSID: G5096890
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10870 Bayshore Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,895,000.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

10870 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set against the shimmering waters of Little Lake Down, this extraordinary lakefront home offers an elevated expression of luxury living. Thoughtfully designed to maximize sweeping water views, the r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371471
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Jacob Grace Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,895,000.00 ($492.18 / sqft )

12720 Jacob Grace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within one of **Windermere**s most exclusive communities, this extraordinary custom built lakefront estate with an almost 2 acres lot offers an elegant lifestyle defined by privacy, prestige,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476930
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Adrian Jacob
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,700,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3103 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8BR/5BA Renovated Estate in Exclusive Windermere Community Beautifully updated 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in one of Windermeres most exclusive neighborhoods, known for its quiet sett

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364283
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Down Point Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,950,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

4301 Down Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront estate on Lake Down in the Butler Chain of Lakes with over 150 feet of frontage and no HOA in Sunset Bay. Built in 1983, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers nearly 7,000 square feet acro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398366
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Tiroco Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600,000.00 ($399.39 / sqft )

6219 Tiroco Way Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the guarded, gated community of Waterstone in Windermere, Florida. This exceptional residence at 6219 Tiroco Way blends elegance, comfort, and modern efficiency, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387454
  2. Provided by MAXLIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Solberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Estancia Woods Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,380,000.00 ($436.86 / sqft )

1316 Estancia Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and spacious home in the highly sought after Estancia at Windermere community, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and prime Central Florida living. This home is being offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146178
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Pinnacle Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,250,000.00 ($270.04 / sqft )

9011 Pinnacle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Majestic and stately, this castle inspired residence sits on a 1.2 acre homesite within the privately gated enclave of Lake Down Crest. Its commanding presence is defined by patterned stone and brickw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8332 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400872
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Roberts Point Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,350,000.00 ($279.43 / sqft )

2068 Roberts Point Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1+ Acre Estate in Guard Gated Windermere with Private Courtyard Pool, Detached Casita & Whole Home Generator. Rare opportunity in Waterford Pointe offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8410 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397543
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact David Dorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice