581 Ocean Course Avenue 581, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 581 Ocean Course Avenue 581
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2854 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Ph 16
  • Building: Championsgate Ph 16
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Alejandro Azuero, PA
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT ChampionsGate! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private one car garage, perfectly located in one of the most desirable resort style communities in Central Florida. This home features a bright and open floor plan with a spacious kitchen that includes 42" upgraded cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and upgraded lighting, creating a modern and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Located within a luxury gated golf resort community centered around the spectacular Oasis Club at ChampionsGate, residents and guests enjoy world class amenities including a restaurant, movie theater, fitness center, game room, tiki bar, lazy river, cabanas, and much more. The recently completed The Retreat Club at ChampionsGate adds even more value with a full water park, resort style pool, and restaurant. With incredible amenities and a prime location, this property is perfect for attracting vacation renters while also giving you the opportunity to enjoy unforgettable vacations of your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scarlett Caamano
  • Association Phone: 407.507.0277
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 16 OR 5680/582 UNIT 1601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5635-0001-1601
  • Unit Number: 581
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347930
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$276,000.00 ($221.15 / sqft )

8306 Portofino Drive 103 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390573
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Foster Drive 8318, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

8318 Foster Drive 8318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8318 Foster Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in The Promenade at Bella Trae. Offering 1,893 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382026
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Cameron Hoch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice