8306 Portofino Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8306 Portofino Drive 103
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $276,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2668 / -81.6209
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph
  • Building: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Elizandra Aguiar
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable gated community of Ventura at Bella Trae in Davenport. This spacious unit offers an open floor plan with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a comfortable living and dining area perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the private balcony overlooking the community. Residents of Bella Trae enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near ChampionsGate, major highways, shopping, dining, golf courses, and just a short drive to Walt Disney World and other Central Florida attractions. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TOM BLINE
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VENTURA AT BELLA TRAE PH 3 A CONDO CB 9 PG 127-128 OR 3184/2309 UNIT 10803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2938-0001-0803
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$249,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801 More Like This

Experience upscale comfort and effortless living in this beautiful ground floor condo in the highly sought after Champions Club Condominiums within the ChampionsGate resort community. This spacious tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147774
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Vitale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Romani Avenue, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
$250,000.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

1206 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless Florida living at its finest! ***Premium POND VIEW LOT*** This beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo in gorgeous Champions Gate, Florida offers a true turn key exper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489162
  2. Provided by POINT MARK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lesley Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$255,000.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Block construction building.... The seller has already completed all the remodeling for you, dont miss this beautifully updated, ground floor condo offering exceptional flexibility for short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937105
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347930
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice