5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5134 / -81.3152
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Siesta Lego Condo
  • Provided by: IRG CORPORATION
  • Contact: Hania Lopez
  • 786-464-4348
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads. The unit features an open floor plan that creates a bright and spacious atmosphere, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms include walk in closets, offering plenty of storage space. Residents can enjoy a wide range of resort style community amenities, including: Swimming pool, Tennis court, Fully equipped fitness center, Dog park, playground, Car vacuum station, Scenic walking trails around the community This is a great opportunity to live in a well located community with beautiful surroundings and great amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1126.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Siesta Lago
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-8034-54-446
  • Unit Number: 5444-6
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1926 Conway Road 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1926 Conway Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148863
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5477 Lake Margaret Drive F, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5477 Lake Margaret Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a quiet, well kept neighborhood with all the advantages of condominium living! Peaceful surroundings in an easily accessible area. This condo is a second floor unit in the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Lonna Abell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road K6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road K6 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1st CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED This is a rare opportunity to live at Mai Kai condominiums. The quiet community boasts amenities galore including the pristine centrally located swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380267
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,795.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Conway's Miriada Gated Community. This gorgeous condo has a Flex Room with French Doors that can be used as an office or den. This condo has lots of natural light with a cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405917
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404403
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in the heart of Orlando!. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modernized kitchen designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 2 bedroom 2 2 bath 2nd floor condo with many amenities in this gated community of Siesta Lago. This unit has a beautiful view, it has an assigned parking spot. Amenities included a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6188157
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED/ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED/1 BEDROOM STUDIO/1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!! This is a perfect retreat for solo travelers or couples, nurses or commuters looking for a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135476
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Curry Ford Road 406, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5232 Curry Ford Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Orlando! This stunning top floor unit with a reserved parking space offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience for first time home buyers and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216508
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice