9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9006 Majesty Palm Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $504,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3467
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3331 / -81.648
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 3b
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  • Contact: Ana Paula Teixeira
  • 321-624-4325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short and long term rentals allowed! Start renting immediately! Welcome to this beautiful two story property located in one of Kissimmee's most convenient and desirable areas, just minutes from world famous attractions like Walt Disney World Resort. This well maintained and spacious home offers an inviting open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. High ceiling, natural light, modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, granite, clean and modern living and dining room furniture. The five bedrooms are generously sized, providing privacy and relaxation. Three themed bedrooms, wood work at the mezzanine on the second floor, wall paper, TVs in all bedrooms, modern furniture and accents, turn key package, converted garage into play room and laundry room with laundry sink. Sellers just replaced all fans. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Screened lanai with pool and seating area to enjoy Florida Weather, with a sip of coffee or a glass of wine. The community offers easy access to major highway, shopping, dining, and world class attractions, including Universal Orlando Resort, Disney Springs, and premium outlets. Schedule an appointment! You are going to love it! There is a youtube link with a video of the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3081.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residencial
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 3B PB 22 PG 158 LOT 135
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4697-0001-1350
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($136.06 / sqft )

8908 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Oasis Awaits at the fantastic Windsor at Westside Resort community. Step into luxury and leisure of this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom retreat nestled in one of Central Floridas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356954
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,999.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

8550 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 8550 Sunrise Key Drive, a stunning 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom corner lot residence located in the prestigious, guard gated Emerald Island Resort. This fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$534,500.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

8019 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation living at its finest! Tucked behind the private gates of Wyndham Pointe, this turn key, FULLY FURNISHED 2 story 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features im

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381002
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

2737 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Devin Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice