13002 Titleist Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13002 Titleist Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $224,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3465 / -82.6003
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Wood View At Meadow Oaks
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing 13002 Titleist Dr, a property that exudes charm and elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash that adds a touch of sophistication. The primary bedroom is a haven of tranquility, complete with a walk in closet that provides ample storage space. Step outside to the patio, a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, modern feel. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort, waiting for you to make it your own. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Sentry Management, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WOOD VIEW AT MEADOW OAKS PB 24 PGS 3-5 LOT 54 OR 8547 PG 1864
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-34-001.0-000.00-054.0
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12233 Smokey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$240,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

12233 Smokey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in Hudson. It has updated vinyl flooring through out the home and both bathrooms have been updated. The kitchen has been updated with stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878336
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Mehaffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Crest Lake Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$245,000.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

13387 Crest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VA assumable loan at 4.75 percent available for qualified buyers. Move in ready 3 bedroom villa with pond views and maintenance free living in the highly sought after Lakeside community. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345554
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Danielle Cockman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Buckhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$250,000.00 ($34.12 / sqft )

12632 Buckhorn Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE: Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home POOL home a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with a den, screened in pool lanai, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454311
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13723 Eastfork Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$245,000.00 ($114.70 / sqft )

13723 Eastfork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING IS INCLUDED!! Just bring your toothbrush! Beautiful Villa looks out onto gorgeous Pond view! This spacious 2 BR, 2 BA home has a separate office and a large great room area with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884741
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14042 Weddington Terrace, HUDSON, FL 34669
$244,000.00 ($125.90 / sqft )

14042 Weddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER'S OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS! No Flood Zone. HOA covers the roof, exterior paint, and lawn careoffering true maintenance free convenience. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882400
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Sam Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Crest Lake Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$255,900.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

13701 Crest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and easy, maintenance free living! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This beautifully designed and updated residence features 2 bedrooms plus a den, offering flexibility for tod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466401
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Eastfork Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$230,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

13719 Eastfork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction.....Discover your perfect home in the Lakeside Community, where Florida's sunshine meets serenity and possibility. This stunning two bedroom plus den/office, two bath villa with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Knollbrook Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$244,900.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

12432 Knollbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This end unit villa sits among a beautiful conservation area giving the most serene setting to call home. Not only is this villa perfectly located, but it has also been f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13127 Topflite Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$240,000.00 ($196.40 / sqft )

13127 Topflite Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Meadow Oaks! Central Pasco Home Convenient to EVERYTHING! Nestled on a mature street in the quaint community of Meadow Oaks hides 13127 Topflite Court. Turnkey easy living at its finest in this sing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393326
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11219 Hook Lane, Hudson, FL 34669
$249,900.00 ($121.78 / sqft )

11219 Hook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath double wide manufactured home, situated on 1.29 acres on a quiet dead end street in Hudson, FL, offering exceptional outdoor features including mature fruit trees, a green

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259263
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice