1306 2nd Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1306 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6772 / -81.9702
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Diplomat
  • Middle School: Diplomat
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  • Contact: Mark D'Italia
  • 407-909-3436
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2024 built home in Cape Coral, Florida, offering move in ready convenience without the wait of new construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office spans 1,726 square feet and features tile flooring throughout for a clean, low maintenance finish. The open concept layout creates a bright, functional living space, with a modern kitchen that flows directly into the main living area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath and dual closets, while the additional bedrooms and office provide flexibility for guests, work, or extra living space. Step outside to a screened in pool area complete with a built in BBQ station and sink, creating a great setup for outdoor living and entertaining year round. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers a strong combination of functionality, location, and overall value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1726.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 34 BLK.2439 PB 16 PG 81 LOTS 61 + 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33909 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-44-23-C1-02439.0610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1321 19 Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$435,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

1321 19 Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW WATERFRONT PARADISE IN CAPE CORAL Discover luxury living in this stunning brand new, single story home nestled in one of Cape Coral's most pop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362482
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lilian Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$499,999.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

831 23rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive and spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home designed for comfort and enjoyment. The expansive screened lanai opens to a private patio with outdoor kitchen and grill, plus a pool with spaan idea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000750
  2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
  3. Contact Anais Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. (239) 573-7152
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 12th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$415,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

1727 12th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction offers 1,727 square feet of beautifully designed living space featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den.With 2 full bathrooms and a convenient half bath, mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690764
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 19th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$534,900.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

4010 19th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction. Discover the lazio netzero series a state of the art 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom high performance residence offering 1,922 sq/ft of modern living in the heart of cape coral florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019904
  2. Provided by Five Star Real Estate (Cape Coral)
  3. Contact James Fink
  4. (239) 330-1940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Kismet Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$450,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

405 Kismet Pkwy E New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, perfectly crafted for comfort and style. Located in a highly desirable area, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004753
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gerardo Ballivian
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 10th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$485,000.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

1620 10th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2023 built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. The expansive kitchen is centered around a large island, creating an ideal space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001476
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Jessica Ozuna Torres
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 9th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$415,000.00 ($163.26 / sqft )

4344 9th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own personal retreat! This spacious 2018, 2,113 sqft 4 bed, 3 bath home blends comfort and style. The moment you walk in, youll be greeted by modern, large tiled flooring that extends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024005
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Fabiola Villanueva Morales
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 2nd Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$436,500.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

1507 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your tropical oasis in this meticulously maintained home nestled in sunny Southwest Florida. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, this property invites you into a world of relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445275
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Zack DeCaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 15th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$450,000.00 ($191.16 / sqft )

4151 15th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home built in 2023 featuring luxury finishes throughout. This property has been meticulously maintained by its original owner and offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012194
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Maria Di Zillo
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Baravaldo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$444,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

3239 Baravaldo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 3 bed plus den home in a great community with low fees and high end amenities? This 3 bedroom plus den, 3.5 bath home in Cape Coral's Entrada community offers over 2,500 sq ft of beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021356
  2. Provided by ViiBE Realty
  3. Contact Nate Wright
  4. (239) 321-3218
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice