7305 Memorial Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7305 Memorial Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9225 / -82.2589
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 065
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Luxury is not always expensive!!! .....Priced to sell. 3 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath, 3 Car garage, optional Swimming Pool single family home with Modern Architecture and Hi End Interior. Designed and built by MAYA HOMES. One of a kind in the area. Top quality Appliances and finishings, Hurricane Impact Export Sliding Doors & Windows, Veneer Interior & Closet doors, Luxury vinyl and tile floors, Plenty of Closets & Storages, Laundry Room, Central HVAC, Laundry in Unit, Full Concrete Block walls & Concrete Beam. Bullet Proof Construction Technic and Material!... City water, septic, internet available. X flood zone, quiet, safe and beautiful & desired neighborhood. Currently under construction and to be completed in 2 months. Move in date is June July 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MAYA HOMES
  • Builder Name: MAYA ARCHITECTURE LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 065 3766 0014 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC65 BLK3766 LT 14 907/1660 2312/1987 2842/194 3320/1608 3502/524 3653/1859 3446389
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412012426005
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011313
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021592
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$489,000.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

8626 Agate Street Reduced More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring TWO full en suite bedrooms plus a den, offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious, well designed living space. This home feels massive from the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146164
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14345 Pocono Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$489,900.00 ($121.84 / sqft )

14345 Pocono Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte, Florida, residents here enjoy access to over 120 man made canals that lead directl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335340
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$489,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

4570 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO FLOOD PREMIUM REQUIRED!! MOVE IN READY! CORNER LOT! Tens of Thousands in Upgrades! Move In Ready New Home! Incredible upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors, energy efficient Whirlpoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317070
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15520 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$499,900.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

15520 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention selective buyers! In today's market, true gems are rare, and this exquisite, two year young home in the inviting community of South Gulf Cove is one of them. This home offers the advantage o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142275
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Laurie Kratz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8181 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$510,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

8181 Tecumseh Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle in south gulf cove! This stunning mid century modern home in south gulf cove in the highly desired 93 neighborhood, is a mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144177
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8045 Bosco Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$525,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

8045 Bosco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream custom built retreat at 8045 Bosco Road, a pristine 2024 residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 spa style bathrooms and approximately 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141325
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390545
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13236 Pace Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$562,450.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

13236 Pace Circle New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Gulf Access Dream Home with Real Seawall! Step into luxury with this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home, designed with an exceptional open layout and an expansive extended l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509419
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice