224 Afton Square 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 224 Afton Square 205
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 624
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6598 / -81.4239
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  • Contact: Zaira Mejia
  • 407-864-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make an appointment to see this beautiful unit on a second floor with a fantastic view 1 bed/1 bath. Available on April 10th. The living room opens to a balcony almost 40 SqFt and 15 Sq Ft for a storage room. Rent includes: washer/dryer tower, Water/Sewer utilities, interior Pest Control service. You will love to have KITCHEN wood cabinets and granite counter tops, Stainless steel appliances, blinds. The vanity with granite countertop. You will love to have all laminate floors and a spacious walk in closet in bedroom. Gated community lovely gardened. You will enjoy the large club room, media center, and catering kitchen. Community pool overlooking Pearl Lake, outdoor picnic and grill areas, tennis courts, lush landscaping, fully equipped fitness center. Fantastic location with convenient access to shopping, dining and major highways.It's approx. 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando. Non smoking unit and One pet (dog or cat) max. 15lb allowed. Non refundable pet fee $250.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 552.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Oasis/Ursula Munoz, Liz Salazar
  • Association Phone: 407-862-6115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0800-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 920 Lake Destiny Road C, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,235.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

920 Lake Destiny Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter you are welcomed by a spacious living and dining room combination with laminate wood flooring throughout and a modern neutral paint to brighten the space. Two spacious bedrooms and two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380906
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

208 Afton Square 203 More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the desirable Altamonte Springs, FL. This property is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering residents peace of mind and a se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402499
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Afton Square 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,275.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

236 Afton Square 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL MAY 14th! This 1 bedroom condo is on the ground floor with all newer appliances, laminate flooring, and blinds. This unit also includes a washer and dryer and a covered porch. Water/Se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406944
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Dee Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Afton Square 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,325.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

216 Afton Square 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bathroom unit located in Oasis at Pearl Lake Condos. The Living room opens to Patio with storage Room.There is Laminate Flooring Through out., also spacious walk in closet in Be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396670
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed: a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Destiny Springs Condos in Altamonte Springs, FL. Conveniently located near I 4 and the Altamonte Mall, this community offers a clubhouse, three swimming pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147307
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One week of free rent if you move in by May 1. Schedule your appointment today and get ready to fall in love with this beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit, located in the gat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  4. Approx. 588.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377212
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road A, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Carefree Living at Destiny Springs, a beautiful community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to three community pools, a lakefront clubhouse with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395834
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kurt Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Afton Square 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

249 Afton Square 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in a gated community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This unit features brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a fresh and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398905
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Georgina Pinango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Grand Regency Point 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,350.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

832 Grand Regency Point 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning nicely upgraded 1 bedroom condo in popular community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus. This oversized unit on the second floor features a gourmet kitchen with solid wood cabinets in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402611
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Lake Destiny Rd  H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

940 Lake Destiny Rd H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed second floor condo in the heart of Altamonte Springsperfectly positioned near I 4 for effortless commuting and just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148982
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice