2224 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2224 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2847 / -81.5829
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village Ph
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  • Contact: Alex Leonardo
  • 407-512-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this rare opportunity to rent a stylishly upgraded townhouse in one of Celebration Island's Village most desirable locations. This home is just a short walk to the school as well as local shops and restaurants, a community pool and a fitness center. As you step inside this 3 bedroom 2 and half bath you discover a move in ready residence with thoughtful custom modern upgrades throughout, including a brand new refrigerator, modern electrical blinds, and a luxurious electric towel warmer in the primary bathroom. Between the garage and home you will find a great courtyard that is perfect for entertaining and relaxation. Electric car charge inside the garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1638.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Celebration Townhall
  • Association Phone: (407) 566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3424-0001-2130
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Oasis Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8491 Oasis Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your familys dream home! This beautifully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, designed with large families in mind. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145659
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,625.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1913 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bath's Townhome in Island Village of Celebration. Large Living Room and Dining Room combo as you enter the home. The Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142465
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8040 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8040 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Time to Live the Resort life in MARGARITAVILLE RESORT ORLANDO! Rent Includes: Phone, Cable, Internet, Garbage, Landscaping and Pest Control. There are 4 great size bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8916 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

8916 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor at Westside is an upscale gated community just a short drive from Walt Disney World. Enjoy a luxurious stay in our fully furnished, ready home. This spacious 6 bedroom resort style home can

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339067
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your luggages! FOR RENT fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world class amenities right at your doorstep. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392504
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,700.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

241 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

APPLICATION IN PLACE. Fully furnished and professionally designed, this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home is located in the highly soughtafter Encore Club at Reunion Resortjust steps from the clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400416
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7796 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bright and Cozy resort style Home in Reunion!! This ample 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath faced a conservation views with no rear neighbors. Modern and beautifully maintained comes furnishings and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381919
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2420 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning brand new, never occupied townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400986
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Ferrin Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

730 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this absolutely charming modern single family home with countless upgrades located in East Village just steps away from a beautiful park. Walk inside the lovely foyer with newly in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401547
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Monica Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice