1778 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1778 Good Neighbor Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2821
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2543 / -81.3498
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 2
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined, single story living in this beautifully designed Next Gen home offering privacy, flexibility, and modern comfort. Ideal for multigenerational living, the property features a true in law suite with its own private front entrance, separate living area, kitchenette, bedroom, and full bath providing independence while still being connected to the main home. The primary living space offers an open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet storage, and ample counter space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Tucked privately at the rear of the home, the owners suite provides a peaceful retreat. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking a private conservation area, creating a serene backdrop with no rear neighbors. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, versatility, and thoughtfully designed multigenerational living all in one exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2133.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 20.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tohoqua Master Association
  • Association Phone: (407) 841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 2 PB 29 PGS 187-192 LOT 224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-26-30-5343-0001-2240
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143785
  2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Scarborough Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$530,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

2735 Scarborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the beautifully maintained, gated community of Remington Golf Course, this exceptional two story pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and true Florida luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147642
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Lorena Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403504
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jonathan Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice