13025 Yardsley Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13025 Yardsley Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3757 / -81.4294
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 310
  • Provided by: P & A GROUP
  • Contact: Renata Pontes
  • 407-625-8621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This house located on a cul de sac right off the 417 ramp is a gem! Only minutes from major shopping centers such as The Loop and Hunters Creek shopping area near Towncenter. Quiet, respectable, and established neighborhood right in the heart of Hunters Creek. Short drive to major Orlando attractions , amusement parks and International Airport. Walking distance to Hunters Creek Village, Hunters Creek Middle School, and easy access to 417 ramps. Enjoy all the Hunters Creek amenities including tennis courts, soccer fields, playgrounds, parks, and recreation building for low HOA dues. Pool area is great for entertaining with screened enclosure and soothing fountains. The additional room is a very versatile area that can be used as family room, den/home office or even easily converted into a 4th bedroom. Vaulted ceilings and open floor plan make it feel much larger with upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and high end cabinetry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Dog Run, Playground, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1294.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek Town Hall
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 310 36/78 LOT 97
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3803-00-970
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13644 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$475,000.00 ($208.98 / sqft )

13644 Tetherline Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace Dream Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated **two story single family residence** in the desirable Falcon Trace community. With modern upgrades and inviting spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139417
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Atlin Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$430,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

11842 Atlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One owner home, move in ready, completely remodeled. New Roof 2025, New HVAC 2025 downstairs, HVAC upstairs new 2023. Painted inside and out. New floors throughout. Remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357023
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Luz Lenzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Old Glory Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$496,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

11932 Old Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SOLAR TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING** POOL HOME ** COVERED LANAI **LOW HOA** Dont miss your chance to own this stunning Southchase pool home that perfectly combines space, comfort, and incredible value

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405736
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Loyda Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12315 Kenton Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$434,999.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

12315 Kenton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this single story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,038 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sabrina Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Olde Kerry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$514,906.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

4908 Olde Kerry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Browse our two tour links! Virtual tour 1 is an awesome video tour by vimeo. Tour 2 includes a 360 tour which your mouse controls as well as a floor plan! Immaculately maintained in ground pool home!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406902
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Marty Kaiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice